NSIC vs MIAA · Non-conferenceSunday, November 16, 2025
Away

Concordia-St. Paul

2-0 · NSIC
79
Home

Fort Hays St.

1-1 · MIAA
68
Final
1st2ndT
Concordia-St. Paul443579
Fort Hays St.343468

Recap

Concordia-St. Paul won at Fort Hays St. 79-68. Ben Kopetzki led Concordia-St. Paul with 24 points. Eli Lawson had 23 for Fort Hays St. The swing: a 10-0 run by Concordia-St. Paul in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half13:34
    RunConcordia-St. Paul 10-0 runConcordia-St. Paul 25 · Fort Hays St. 11
  2. 1st Half02:00
    DunkSlam Dunk by Concordia-St. Paul's Owen CarlsonConcordia-St. Paul 39 · Fort Hays St. 30
  3. 1st Half00:02
    Buzzer3 Pointer by Concordia-St. Paul's Ben KopetzkiConcordia-St. Paul 44 · Fort Hays St. 34
  4. 2nd Half04:02
    DunkSlam Dunk by Fort Hays St.'s Dan MukunaConcordia-St. Paul 71 · Fort Hays St. 57
  5. 2nd Half03:11
    DunkSlam Dunk by Concordia-St. Paul's Jaden WysockiConcordia-St. Paul 73 · Fort Hays St. 58

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+18+18
Fort Hays St. ahead Concordia-St. Paul ahead
0 lead changes0 tiesLargest lead: Concordia-St. Paul 18 · Fort Hays St. 0

Leaders

  • 24 pts Ben Kopetzki
  • 6 reb Jaden Wysocki
  • 4 ast Sam West
  • 23 pts Eli Lawson
  • 7 reb Eli Lawson
  • 3 ast Lucas Hammeke

Team stats

Concordia-St. PaulFort Hays St.
26-56 · 46.4%Field goals29-55 · 52.7%
10-21 · 47.6%3-pointers2-7 · 28.6%
17-18 · 94.4%Free throws8-11 · 72.7%
36Rebounds23
10Offensive rebounds3
13Assists9
14Turnovers14
10Steals8
2Blocks4

Box score

Concordia-St. PaulMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Ryan Johnson G172120-00-02-202023
24 Chet Kloss F192511-20-10-010013
5 Ben Kopetzki G2824337-152-58-822030
4 Sam West F3111444-123-60-002043
11 Jaden Wysocki F2513605-71-22-210101
Bench
20 Patrick Bath F145301-60-03-431011
2 Marcus Burks G180420-10-00-001101
13 Owen Carlson G2517506-83-52-212020
21 Isaiah Deitz F50000-10-00-000000
14 Reid Patterson G175212-41-20-000010
22 Hudson Vaith G10000-00-00-000000
Team79361326-5610-2117-18101021412
Fort Hays St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
1 Kyle Grill G3613305-110-23-402012
3 Lucas Hammeke G3013036-81-10-102032
2 Muhamed Kante G230430-40-20-010211
32 Eli Lawson F38237110-150-03-420123
0 Dan Mukuna F326413-80-00-002163
Bench
10 Blake Danitschek G170000-10-10-001000
4 Jahvari Martino G2613415-81-12-201013
Team6823929-552-78-113841414
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:00 PM ET.