Non-conferenceMonday, November 17, 2025
Away

Angelo St.

5-1 · LSC
54
77
Final

Recap

Tarleton St. beat Angelo St. 77-54. Dior Johnson led Tarleton St. with 33 points. Jaqai Murray had 12 for Angelo St. The swing: a 9-0 run by Tarleton St. in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half16:43
    RunTarleton St. 9-0 runAngelo St. 5 · Tarleton St. 16
  2. 1st Half15:48
    DunkSlam Dunk by Tarleton St.'s Andy SigiscarAngelo St. 5 · Tarleton St. 13
  3. 1st Half12:44
    RunAngelo St. 9-0 runAngelo St. 15 · Tarleton St. 20
  4. 1st Half12:20
    DunkSlam Dunk by Angelo St.'s Ashraf BarshamAngelo St. 10 · Tarleton St. 20
  5. 1st Half11:51
    DunkSlam Dunk by Angelo St.'s Jhordan RyanAngelo St. 13 · Tarleton St. 20
  6. 1st Half04:27
    RunTarleton St. 9-0 runAngelo St. 24 · Tarleton St. 39
  7. 2nd Half02:39
    RunTarleton St. 9-0 runAngelo St. 53 · Tarleton St. 79

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+26+26
Tarleton St. ahead Angelo St. ahead
0 lead changes1 tiesLargest lead: Angelo St. 0 · Tarleton St. 26

Leaders

  • 12 pts Jaqai Murray
  • 11 reb Zyon Little
  • 4 ast Jordan Crawford
  • 33 pts Dior Johnson
  • 8 reb Ocypher Owens
  • 5 ast Jordan Mizell
33-point game Dior Johnson · 33 pts on 7-15 FG

Team stats

Angelo St.Tarleton St.
16-55 · 29.1%Field goals22-53 · 41.5%
5-20 · 25.0%3-pointers2-10 · 20.0%
17-28 · 60.7%Free throws31-36 · 86.1%
34Rebounds43
13Offensive rebounds11
10Assists12
18Turnovers17
6Steals7
6Blocks2

Box score

Angelo St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
20 Jordan Crawford G317642-51-22-222041
10 Zyon Little F2161112-82-40-041123
0 Jesaiah McWright G243120-60-13-400013
15 Jaqai Murray F2212113-60-06-1011124
1 Quadir Pettaway G123111-21-10-000002
Bench
5 Jabbari Barry G113001-71-60-000021
22 Ashraf Barsham G135202-30-11-210034
12 Darius Brady G10000-00-00-000000
14 Chace Fields F20000-00-00-000000
4 Kailon Nicholls G267313-80-21-201003
30 Devyn Paz G30000-00-00-000000
2 Jhordan Ryan F186501-50-04-830422
11 Davon Scott G172101-50-30-001011
Team54341016-555-2017-2813661824
Tarleton St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
2 Freddy Hicks G50120-10-10-000000
6 Kaia Isaac G408613-71-31-101012
4 Leroy Kelly IV G92211-30-10-010001
0 Jordan Mizell G278754-60-00-013013
Bench
13 Kade Douglas G70000-10-10-000010
7 Dior Johnson G3233417-151-218-2111020
14 Roy Marom G10000-00-00-000000
8 Joseph Martinez G10000-00-00-000000
55 Cam McDowell G40100-10-10-000000
24 Ocypher Owens F268813-60-12-250022
10 Damion Porter Jr. G152510-20-02-210022
97 Andy Sigiscar F2313604-80-05-701215
25 Matyas Vrabel F20000-00-00-000000
Team77431222-532-1031-3611721719
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:00 PM ET.