Non-conferenceTuesday, November 18, 2025
Away

Randall

0-1
72
Home

Okla. Christian

1-1 · LSC
89
Final
1st2ndT
Randall343872
Okla. Christian444589

Recap

Okla. Christian beat Randall 89-72. Jason Clark led Okla. Christian with 26 points. Kainan Ryan had 19 for Randall.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half00:30
    DunkSlam Dunk by Okla. Christian's Jason ClarkRandall 32 · Okla. Christian 40
  2. 2nd Half03:41
    DunkSlam Dunk by Randall's Cornelius TemboRandall 67 · Okla. Christian 79

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+18+18
Okla. Christian ahead Randall ahead
2 lead changes1 tiesLargest lead: Randall 2 · Okla. Christian 18

Leaders

  • 19 pts Kainan Ryan
  • 7 reb Kainan Ryan
  • 4 ast Braxton Peterson
  • 26 pts Jason Clark
  • 6 reb Anthony Ignowski
  • 5 ast Elijah Bailey

Team stats

RandallOkla. Christian
26-57 · 45.6%Field goals32-67 · 47.8%
9-28 · 32.1%3-pointers4-18 · 22.2%
11-21 · 52.4%Free throws21-29 · 72.4%
39Rebounds37
12Offensive rebounds12
14Assists14
19Turnovers10
5Steals11
2Blocks1

Box score

RandallMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
13 Tyree Jamerson G2911633-93-62-421022
1 Patrick Perry G3014517-120-30-031030
2 Kainan Ryan G3519737-133-72-420063
21 Jonjon Dupree-Buford C113301-10-01-220045
15 Braxton Peterson G293641-80-41-212005
Bench
22 Bryce Tackett G115012-50-21-100113
20 Jaden Palmer-Perkins G125301-11-12-210011
12 Koby Reed G75102-31-20-000000
5 Jordan Jones G197522-41-32-610113
11 Trey Golden G20000-00-00-000000
Team72391426-579-2811-2112521925
Okla. ChristianMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
23 Jason Clark F30265011-170-24-620023
3 Miles Gibson G50000-00-00-000001
13 Ma'Syn Howell G234442-90-30-010134
4 Anthony Ignowski G288614-80-20-013030
Bench
10 Joshua Aiken G12101-10-00-011000
5 Chacun Anderson II G92000-00-02-200000
2 Elijah Bailey G2817456-102-33-421010
0 Jayce Daniels G139203-60-13-323002
1 Andrew Hill G176432-30-12-312012
44 David Oyona Ibandzo F111200-20-01-200001
Team89371432-674-1821-29121111018
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:00 PM ET.