Non-conferenceTuesday, November 18, 2025
Home

Northeastern St.

3-0 · MIAA
113
Final
1st2ndT
Ozark Christian203252
Northeastern St.5261113

Recap

Northeastern St. beat Ozark Christian 113-52. Nehemiah Weber led Northeastern St. with 19 points. Ty Cloud had 13 for Ozark Christian. The swing: a 14-0 run by Northeastern St. in the 2nd half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half19:40
    DunkSlam Dunk by Northeastern St.'s Nehemiah WeberOzark Christian 0 · Northeastern St. 2
  2. 1st Half19:40
    RunNortheastern St. 9-0 runOzark Christian 0 · Northeastern St. 9
  3. 1st Half08:53
    DunkSlam Dunk by Northeastern St.'s Harry NeilsonOzark Christian 9 · Northeastern St. 30
  4. 1st Half08:24
    RunNortheastern St. 13-0 runOzark Christian 11 · Northeastern St. 43
  5. 1st Half03:35
    DunkSlam Dunk by Northeastern St.'s Xavier GlennOzark Christian 15 · Northeastern St. 47
  6. 2nd Half18:50
    RunNortheastern St. 14-0 runOzark Christian 23 · Northeastern St. 71

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+61+61
Northeastern St. ahead Ozark Christian ahead
0 lead changes0 tiesLargest lead: Ozark Christian 0 · Northeastern St. 61

Leaders

  • 13 pts Ty Cloud
  • 8 reb Eric Dillinger
  • 2 ast Brayden Chandler
  • 19 pts Nehemiah Weber
  • 8 reb Dalen Fuller
  • 6 ast AJ Reed Jr

Team stats

Ozark ChristianNortheastern St.
22-69 · 31.9%Field goals44-78 · 56.4%
4-21 · 19.0%3-pointers14-36 · 38.9%
4-8 · 50.0%Free throws11-15 · 73.3%
33Rebounds51
12Offensive rebounds15
8Assists27
15Turnovers4
1Steals12
0Blocks0

Box score

Ozark ChristianMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
35 Dillon Bycroft G2210203-51-13-600011
2 Brayden Chandler G172221-60-20-020020
33 Eric Dillinger G194822-100-40-030014
30 Danny Foster G200400-20-00-000020
10 Blaine Salsman G218113-92-60-000010
Bench
15 Kobe Bailey G125012-81-40-000010
55 Curtis Davenport G00000-00-00-000000
22 Carter Brown G170110-20-10-000010
24 Ty Cloud G1913306-140-11-110011
11 Micah Colburn G142001-20-00-000010
14 Mark Hunter G50000-10-10-001001
25 Andre Johnson G90400-20-00-030003
20 Josua Rowe G176313-40-10-120010
23 Kael Siemers G00000-00-00-000000
21 Joey Ventura G102201-40-00-010030
Team5233822-694-214-812101510
Northeastern St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Xavier Glenn G2211455-110-31-201001
10 Harry Neilson F1712836-80-00-010002
3 AJ Reed Jr G2011364-93-60-002010
4 Taven Washington G2416345-72-44-412000
1 Nehemiah Weber G2419237-82-33-402001
Bench
24 Koen Derry F120200-10-00-010001
0 Dalen Fuller G1512805-101-51-130010
12 Ben Hagebusch G76102-22-20-002000
21 Parker Hardage F70210-10-00-020011
6 Pierce Ross G1310414-82-60-011011
22 Dylan Tea G143421-31-30-030000
2 Jaxson Vandegarde G132221-40-20-001001
15 Sage Wayans F1211504-61-22-431000
Team113512744-7814-3611-151512048
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:00 PM ET.