SIAC conference gameThursday, November 20, 2025
Away

Allen

1-1 (0-1 conf) · SIAC
72
Home

Kentucky St.

1-2 (1-0 conf) · SIAC
90
Final

Recap

Kentucky St. beat Allen 90-72. Aziel Blackwell led Kentucky St. with 37 points. Jordahn Johnson had 16 for Allen. The swing: a 12-0 run by Allen in the 1st half. The lead changed hands 9 times.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half15:37
    RunKentucky St. 8-0 runAllen 8 · Kentucky St. 15
  2. 1st Half13:05
    RunAllen 12-0 runAllen 22 · Kentucky St. 20
  3. 1st Half05:50
    RunAllen 8-0 runAllen 32 · Kentucky St. 27
  4. 2nd Half01:04
    RunKentucky St. 9-0 runAllen 70 · Kentucky St. 84

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+18+18
Kentucky St. ahead Allen ahead
9 lead changes7 tiesLargest lead: Allen 9 · Kentucky St. 16

Leaders

  • 16 pts Jordahn Johnson
  • 7 reb Jordahn Johnson
  • 3 ast Jacquez Shuler
  • 37 pts Aziel Blackwell
  • 14 reb Gregory Melvin
  • 7 ast Keon Henderson
37-point game Aziel Blackwell · 37 pts on 11-18 FG
Double-double Gregory Melvin · 23 pts, 14 reb

Team stats

AllenKentucky St.
23-52 · 44.2%Field goals30-60 · 50.0%
4-14 · 28.6%3-pointers7-16 · 43.8%
22-27 · 81.5%Free throws23-34 · 67.6%
28Rebounds37
7Offensive rebounds12
9Assists14
23Turnovers24
17Steals13
4Blocks2

Box score

AllenMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
42 Blair Crutcher F60000-10-00-002010
30 Jordahn Johnson F2516717-80-02-311034
10 Ky'Den Mays G3012314-80-24-511202
11 Charles Winters G3012401-50-110-1212043
Bench
23 Sterling Blakely G124302-70-10-021000
13 Julian McGowan F164302-60-10-021023
5 Jacquez Shuler C287332-62-31-203243
20 Naji Wright F183101-21-10-003005
Team7228923-524-1422-2771742323
Kentucky St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
2 Aziel Blackwell G38373111-184-611-1203072
12 Keon Henderson G240170-20-10-002003
14 Gregory Melvin F36231419-142-53-403053
50 Sean Paige F202101-30-00-001034
4 Terin Wofford G164212-50-10-010042
Bench
21 James Boyd183111-50-01-612114
44 Stacy Davis F20000-00-00-000000
10 Dashawn Hall G2512414-80-14-730023
5 King Keary G166321-20-04-512110
22 Kur Maler C43101-31-20-000012
Team90371430-607-1623-34121322423
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:00 PM ET.