GLVC vs GAC · Non-conferenceThursday, November 20, 2025
Away

Southwest Baptist

2-2 · GLVC
72
Home

Harding

2-2 · GAC
79
Final
1st2ndT
Southwest Baptist304272
Harding334679

Recap

Harding beat Southwest Baptist 79-72. Keyln McBride led Harding with 17 points. Barron Silsby had 23 for Southwest Baptist. The swing: a 9-0 run by Southwest Baptist in the 2nd half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half19:15
    DunkSlam Dunk by Southwest Baptist's Sasha GlushkovSouthwest Baptist 2 · Harding 0
  2. 1st Half11:52
    RunHarding 8-0 runSouthwest Baptist 13 · Harding 21
  3. 2nd Half19:51
    RunSouthwest Baptist 9-0 runSouthwest Baptist 39 · Harding 33
  4. 2nd Half00:59
    ClutchLayup by Southwest Baptist's Brandon MooreSouthwest Baptist 67 · Harding 71
  5. 2nd Half00:16
    ClutchLayup by Southwest Baptist's Leo GaymanSouthwest Baptist 72 · Harding 77

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+8+8
Harding ahead Southwest Baptist ahead
7 lead changes6 tiesLargest lead: Southwest Baptist 6 · Harding 8

Leaders

  • 23 pts Barron Silsby
  • 8 reb Leo Gayman
  • 3 ast Luke Ogle
  • 17 pts Keyln McBride
  • 7 reb Wesley Booker
  • 7 ast Keyln McBride

Team stats

Southwest BaptistHarding
22-54 · 40.7%Field goals25-63 · 39.7%
8-23 · 34.8%3-pointers10-39 · 25.6%
20-32 · 62.5%Free throws19-28 · 67.9%
41Rebounds39
16Offensive rebounds19
13Assists12
16Turnovers9
4Steals9
1Blocks3

Box score

Southwest BaptistMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Leo Gayman F265822-80-11-430044
33 Sasha Glushkov F208522-30-14-620002
2 Luke Ogle F309533-72-51-220014
10 Zac Reedus G3414623-91-37-820044
3 Barron Silsby G3923407-155-124-412003
Bench
24 Tyler Franklin F51110-20-01-210101
25 Brandon Moore G258413-40-02-421045
5 Jevin Sullivan F214522-60-10-221010
Team72411322-548-2320-3216411623
HardingMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Wesley Booker G3114713-52-46-913114
1 Keyln McBride G3817176-131-64-412012
23 Marko Rangan G90300-30-20-010002
11 Ty Suess G308713-110-52-240121
15 Reggie Webster G3315514-103-74-841034
Bench
10 Thompson Camara G167203-60-31-221003
13 Dylan Hall G50310-10-10-010002
2 Rece Hipp G159413-63-60-000002
5 Karter Holland G83001-51-40-000011
44 Dylan Munroe F156202-30-12-322114
Team79391225-6310-3919-281993925
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Barron Silsby GIn the portalJun
    Southwest Baptist
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:00 PM ET.