GLVC vs MIAA · Non-conferenceThursday, November 20, 2025
Away

Upper Iowa

2-1 · GLVC
79
Home

Central Mo.

4-2 · MIAA
84
Final
1st2ndT
Upper Iowa354479
Central Mo.434184

Recap

Central Mo. beat Upper Iowa 84-79. Kyran Tilley led Central Mo. with 26 points. Kyle Hrncir had 24 for Upper Iowa. The swing: a 11-0 run by Upper Iowa in the 2nd half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half18:28
    RunCentral Mo. 8-0 runUpper Iowa 2 · Central Mo. 8
  2. 1st Half10:15
    DunkSlam Dunk by Upper Iowa's Jack MillerUpper Iowa 17 · Central Mo. 19
  3. 1st Half04:56
    DunkSlam Dunk by Central Mo.'s Noah MartinUpper Iowa 26 · Central Mo. 31
  4. 2nd Half14:00
    RunUpper Iowa 11-0 runUpper Iowa 58 · Central Mo. 51
  5. 2nd Half01:22
    ClutchJumper by Upper Iowa's Jack MillerUpper Iowa 74 · Central Mo. 78
  6. 2nd Half00:52
    ClutchJumper by Upper Iowa's Kyle HrncirUpper Iowa 77 · Central Mo. 80
  7. 2nd Half00:36
    ClutchLayup by Upper Iowa's Kyle HrncirUpper Iowa 79 · Central Mo. 80

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+9+9
Central Mo. ahead Upper Iowa ahead
5 lead changes4 tiesLargest lead: Upper Iowa 7 · Central Mo. 9

Leaders

  • 24 pts Kyle Hrncir
  • 11 reb Kyle Hrncir
  • 2 ast Zach Erwin
Double-double Kyle Hrncir · 24 pts, 11 reb
  • 26 pts Kyran Tilley
  • 6 reb Noah Martin
  • 4 ast Lazerek Houston

Team stats

Upper IowaCentral Mo.
29-73 · 39.7%Field goals28-56 · 50.0%
10-30 · 33.3%3-pointers9-20 · 45.0%
11-22 · 50.0%Free throws19-22 · 86.4%
38Rebounds44
19Offensive rebounds11
10Assists12
9Turnovers19
14Steals6
2Blocks3

Box score

Upper IowaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
4 Kyle Hrncir F36241128-181-37-1572033
10 Eric Kenesie G234302-60-20-022101
3 Trey Lewis G278413-152-70-032011
0 Jack Miller G247323-81-50-005122
6 Cael Reichter F124301-30-02-210001
Bench
30 Joe Bean G53011-21-10-001000
12 Zach Erwin F186423-40-00-111032
15 Anton Fontin F40200-10-00-020000
22 Austin Hilmer G122011-30-20-201004
2 Tate Petersen G238013-72-60-000005
24 Ty Pflughaupt F1913004-63-42-200001
Team79381029-7310-3011-2219142920
Central Mo.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
1 Deadric Fikes F202511-40-10-011042
5 Jake Fritz G3118516-84-52-212010
15 Jevon Hill F267401-81-44-421114
7 Lazerek Houston G3519547-141-44-511161
4 Kyran Tilley G35265210-152-34-401022
Bench
2 Naz Brown G80120-30-20-000010
25 Carter Kaifes F83001-11-10-000010
21 Noah Martin F229622-20-05-510113
32 Trinell Parker F60200-00-00-000010
23 Kyree Polk F90200-10-00-210013
Team84441228-569-2019-2211631915
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Braden McGlothlin GD2-D2Jun
    Parkside → Upper Iowa
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:00 PM ET.