CCAA vs PacWest · Non-conferenceSunday, November 23, 2025
Away

Cal Poly Pomona

3-1 · CCAA
74
Home

Hawaii Hilo

0-4 · PacWest
54
Final
1st2ndT
Cal Poly Pomona393574
Hawaii Hilo282654

Recap

Cal Poly Pomona won at Hawaii Hilo 74-54. Malcolm Bell led Cal Poly Pomona with 22 points. Julio Montes II had 14 for Hawaii Hilo. The swing: a 12-0 run by Cal Poly Pomona in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half16:26
    DunkSlam Dunk by Hawaii Hilo's Jamal EntezamiCal Poly Pomona 3 · Hawaii Hilo 10
  2. 1st Half16:00
    RunCal Poly Pomona 8-0 runCal Poly Pomona 11 · Hawaii Hilo 10
  3. 1st Half14:12
    DunkSlam Dunk by Hawaii Hilo's Jamal EntezamiCal Poly Pomona 11 · Hawaii Hilo 14
  4. 1st Half06:48
    DunkSlam Dunk by Cal Poly Pomona's Kevin SimethCal Poly Pomona 25 · Hawaii Hilo 19
  5. 1st Half00:00
    BuzzerJumper by Cal Poly Pomona's Malcolm BellCal Poly Pomona 39 · Hawaii Hilo 28
  6. 1st Half00:00
    RunCal Poly Pomona 12-0 runCal Poly Pomona 48 · Hawaii Hilo 28
  7. 2nd Half16:07
    RunHawaii Hilo 8-0 runCal Poly Pomona 48 · Hawaii Hilo 36
  8. 2nd Half09:09
    RunCal Poly Pomona 12-0 runCal Poly Pomona 61 · Hawaii Hilo 42

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+21+21
Hawaii Hilo ahead Cal Poly Pomona ahead
3 lead changes2 tiesLargest lead: Cal Poly Pomona 21 · Hawaii Hilo 7

Leaders

  • 22 pts Malcolm Bell
  • 10 reb Kevin Simeth
  • 6 ast Shyheim Parm
  • 14 pts Julio Montes II
  • 7 reb Brody Davis
  • 4 ast Julio Montes II

Team stats

Cal Poly PomonaHawaii Hilo
24-52 · 46.2%Field goals19-52 · 36.5%
8-21 · 38.1%3-pointers4-23 · 17.4%
18-28 · 64.3%Free throws12-24 · 50.0%
43Rebounds35
5Offensive rebounds5
14Assists8
16Turnovers18
11Steals11
3Blocks1

Box score

Cal Poly PomonaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Malcolm Bell G3122747-122-36-804003
0 Jake Goldberg G227512-52-41-210022
1 Demarreya Lewis-Cooper G2910423-82-32-210031
3 Shyheim Parm G268463-50-12-404043
33 Kevin Simeth F2461002-40-02-511114
Bench
2 Zach Broadous G197202-41-22-301002
22 Edric Dennis F1810613-61-43-410012
40 Martin Gumwel C32001-20-00-000101
5 Ryan Hajjar G20000-00-00-000011
21 Sam Hunter G140200-30-30-000111
24 Anthony Orji G82101-30-10-010012
32 Asher Schroeder G50000-00-00-001011
Team74431424-528-2118-2851131623
Hawaii HiloMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
20 Brody Davis F286712-40-02-423021
7 Jamal Entezami F2810605-120-40-312131
21 Alex Horiuk C185201-20-03-510053
2 Julio Montes II G3414344-123-93-403011
6 Jessiya Villa G224222-60-20-100023
Bench
88 Fabio Daniele Novais da Rocha C152201-20-00-000004
15 Charles Higby Jr. G10000-00-00-000000
0 Jayden Hosein G257203-71-50-002034
10 Daniel Louie G10000-00-00-000001
3 Nahiku Nahale-a G11000-00-01-200000
4 DeAndre Nobles F193311-60-21-301022
12 Telryn Villa F82100-10-12-200000
Team5435819-524-2312-2451111820
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:01 PM ET.