Peach Belt vs SIAC · Non-conferenceTuesday, November 25, 2025
Away

Clayton St.

0-5 · PBC
71
Home

Miles

4-0 (2-0 conf) · SIAC
84
Final

Recap

Miles beat Clayton St. 84-71. Najashi Tolefree led Miles with 23 points. Andre Young had 20 for Clayton St. The swing: a 11-0 run by Miles in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half18:11
    RunMiles 9-0 runClayton St. 2 · Miles 11
  2. 1st Half15:11
    RunMiles 9-0 runClayton St. 4 · Miles 20
  3. 1st Half08:52
    RunClayton St. 8-0 runClayton St. 19 · Miles 30
  4. 1st Half06:03
    RunMiles 11-0 runClayton St. 24 · Miles 43
  5. 1st Half00:02
    Buzzer2 Pointer by Miles's Jaden EmoryClayton St. 29 · Miles 45
  6. 2nd Half15:37
    DunkSlam Dunk by Miles's Cameron JerniganClayton St. 40 · Miles 55

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+19+19
Miles ahead Clayton St. ahead
0 lead changes1 tiesLargest lead: Clayton St. 0 · Miles 19

Leaders

  • 20 pts Andre Young
  • 6 reb Jojo Bell
  • 4 ast Andre Young
  • 23 pts Najashi Tolefree
  • 12 reb Cameron Jernigan
  • 8 ast Tyon Thompson
Double-double Cameron Jernigan · 15 pts, 12 reb

Team stats

Clayton St.Miles
27-69 · 39.1%Field goals38-65 · 58.5%
9-32 · 28.1%3-pointers3-9 · 33.3%
8-12 · 66.7%Free throws5-10 · 50.0%
29Rebounds44
4Offensive rebounds5
9Assists24
8Turnovers11
6Steals4
3Blocks5

Box score

Clayton St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Jojo Bell G2213615-92-51-330124
5 Joe Thomas G3419516-133-74-401111
3 DJ Wright G274402-100-40-000003
4 Andre Young G3620649-181-71-301111
Bench
8 Jamil Aleem G195302-51-30-010010
10 Justin Evans G83111-21-20-001000
11 Marcus Harris G192020-20-12-200011
1 Tahai Morgan G255302-81-30-003012
Team7129927-699-328-12463814
MilesMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
5 Jaden Emory G387233-61-10-100021
35 Cameron Jernigan F22151217-110-01-131444
2 Tyon Thompson G3614986-102-30-000002
1 Najashi Tolefree F36239410-180-03-412111
20 David Williams G2812256-80-10-000001
Bench
25 Jamarkus Alexander F30100-10-10-001010
34 Jayquan Hickles F62311-10-00-000001
4 Shannon Jones G20100-00-00-000000
11 Tre Munson III G90100-30-10-200000
13 Elijah Terry F1911225-60-11-210010
24 Blake Wilson F20100-10-10-000010
Team84442438-653-95-105451110
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Najashi Tolefree G/FIn the portalJun
    Miles
  • Bryce Patterson FHBCUApr
    Miles → Tuskegee (SIAC) · 13.7 PPG, 7.4 RPG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:01 PM ET.