Non-conferenceTuesday, November 25, 2025
Away

Texas

1-0
119
Home

Chaminade

2-3 · PacWest
78
Final
1st2ndT
Texas5267119
Chaminade364278

Recap

Texas won at Chaminade 119-78. Tramon Mark led Texas with 19 points. Nathan Medina had 30 for Chaminade. The swing: a 11-0 run by Texas in the 2nd half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half17:21
    RunChaminade 8-0 runTexas 8 · Chaminade 11
  2. 1st Half16:03
    DunkSlam Dunk by Chaminade's Nate Sasser IIITexas 8 · Chaminade 9
  3. 1st Half05:08
    RunTexas 8-0 runTexas 45 · Chaminade 26
  4. 1st Half00:42
    DunkSlam Dunk by Texas's Dailyn SwainTexas 52 · Chaminade 31
  5. 1st Half00:02
    Buzzer3 Pointer by Chaminade's Nathan MedinaTexas 52 · Chaminade 36
  6. 2nd Half19:14
    DunkSlam Dunk by Texas's Matas VokietaitisTexas 56 · Chaminade 38
  7. 2nd Half18:09
    RunTexas 11-0 runTexas 67 · Chaminade 43
  8. 2nd Half11:17
    RunTexas 10-0 runTexas 91 · Chaminade 60

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+41+41
Chaminade ahead Texas ahead
4 lead changes1 tiesLargest lead: Texas 41 · Chaminade 3

Leaders

  • 19 pts Tramon Mark
  • 14 reb Lassina Traore
  • 8 ast Jordan Pope
  • 30 pts Nathan Medina
  • 5 reb Kris King
  • 3 ast Roland Banks II
30-point game Nathan Medina · 30 pts on 10-19 FG

Team stats

TexasChaminade
48-73 · 65.8%Field goals25-67 · 37.3%
11-24 · 45.8%3-pointers8-22 · 36.4%
12-17 · 70.6%Free throws20-30 · 66.7%
59Rebounds20
17Offensive rebounds8
25Assists9
25Turnovers15
11Steals18
5Blocks0

Box score

TexasMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
5 Camden Heide F177233-41-20-001130
12 Tramon Mark G2319667-134-71-231030
0 Jordan Pope G2615286-93-50-001012
3 Dailyn Swain F2618948-110-12-223031
8 Matas Vokietaitis C2016907-70-02-320342
Bench
1 Cole Bott F23111-11-10-001000
10 Nic Codie F99404-40-01-200013
4 Declan Duru Jr. F115202-20-01-110012
33 Anthon McDermott G50110-00-00-011011
23 Lassina Traore F1491404-50-01-340003
2 Chendall Weaver G246512-90-22-211033
7 Simeon Wilcher G2312114-82-62-212154
Team119592548-7311-2412-17171152521
ChaminadeMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
10 Roland Banks II G216331-30-04-614032
12 Kris King G349524-120-11-223012
25 Fletcher MacDonald F184002-50-10-001013
1 Nathan Medina G32301010-198-132-200022
Bench
14 Brandon Haddock G190110-40-30-111023
23 Payton Lambrecht G20000-00-00-000000
22 Jett Lehmann G20000-20-10-001000
8 Nate Sasser III F2213205-90-13-413033
35 Brycen Shackelford F121300-10-01-200001
13 Pejan Slater F40000-10-00-001001
21 Mykiah Wyche G92210-10-02-210020
Team7820925-678-2220-3081801520
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

D2HoopsToo coverage

Portal moves

  • Nate Sasser FIn the portalOct 6
    Chaminade
  • Nate Sasser III FIn the portalJun
    Chaminade
  • Nathan Medina GIn the portalJun
    Chaminade
  • David Oriaku FIn the portalOct 6
    Texas A&M–Kingsville
  • Deshon Parker Men's Basketball CoachCoaching · head coachJun
    Coaching change → University of North Texas
  • Kieran Elliott guardD2-D1Jun
    West Texas A&M → Cal Poly
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:01 PM ET.