Non-conferenceWednesday, November 26, 2025
Away

La Sierra

0-1
58
Home

Cal Poly Pomona

4-1 · CCAA
65
Final
1st2ndT
La Sierra243458
Cal Poly Pomona244165

Recap

Cal Poly Pomona beat La Sierra 65-58. Demarreya Lewis-Cooper led Cal Poly Pomona with 17 points. Anthony Montoya had 18 for La Sierra. The swing: a 9-0 run by La Sierra in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half09:21
    DunkSlam Dunk by La Sierra's Jasper ReinaldaLa Sierra 11 · Cal Poly Pomona 14
  2. 1st Half09:21
    RunLa Sierra 9-0 runLa Sierra 18 · Cal Poly Pomona 14
  3. 2nd Half12:45
    DunkSlam Dunk by Cal Poly Pomona's Malcolm BellLa Sierra 34 · Cal Poly Pomona 41
  4. 2nd Half07:30
    DunkSlam Dunk by La Sierra's Caleb TinkerLa Sierra 40 · Cal Poly Pomona 49
  5. 2nd Half01:55
    ClutchSlam Dunk by La Sierra's Caleb TinkerLa Sierra 56 · Cal Poly Pomona 59
  6. 2nd Half01:35
    ClutchLayup by Cal Poly Pomona's Shyheim ParmLa Sierra 56 · Cal Poly Pomona 61
  7. 2nd Half00:32
    ClutchLayup by La Sierra's Stephen PerryLa Sierra 58 · Cal Poly Pomona 61

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+11+11
Cal Poly Pomona ahead La Sierra ahead
6 lead changes5 tiesLargest lead: La Sierra 4 · Cal Poly Pomona 11

Leaders

  • 18 pts Anthony Montoya
  • 10 reb Robert Finklea
  • 6 ast Anthony Montoya
Double-double Robert Finklea · 14 pts, 10 reb
  • 17 pts Demarreya Lewis-Cooper
  • 9 reb Malcolm Bell
  • 3 ast Shyheim Parm

Team stats

La SierraCal Poly Pomona
25-62 · 40.3%Field goals25-70 · 35.7%
6-27 · 22.2%3-pointers5-26 · 19.2%
2-6 · 33.3%Free throws10-19 · 52.6%
43Rebounds47
8Offensive rebounds16
17Assists8
20Turnovers12
4Steals18
4Blocks0

Box score

La SierraMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
33 Samuel Bazunga G236323-60-00-210040
0 Noel Camejo G182521-50-40-000020
15 Robert Finklea G40141007-70-00-221412
3 Maur Tablada G314422-100-20-020011
Bench
1 Constantine Carle-Tablada G00000-00-00-000001
22 Mateo Hamilton G2110413-92-52-201035
2 Anthony Montoya G3318667-164-90-000082
Team58431725-626-272-68442014
Cal Poly PomonaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Malcolm Bell G2612915-90-22-466053
0 Jake Goldberg G230510-110-70-001010
1 Demarreya Lewis-Cooper G3217526-132-53-503021
3 Shyheim Parm G3210635-120-30-214010
33 Kevin Simeth F264612-60-00-250011
Bench
22 Edric Dennis F159402-61-44-420004
5 Ryan Hajjar G32201-10-00-011000
21 Sam Hunter G159403-62-31-210010
24 Anthony Orji G40000-20-10-000010
34 Lawrence Sanford G10000-00-00-000000
32 Asher Schroeder G222601-40-10-003001
Team6547825-705-2610-19161801210
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:01 PM ET.