Non-conferenceFriday, November 28, 2025
Away

Fordham

1-0
74
Home

Franklin Pierce

2-3 (0-2 conf) · NE10
72
Final
1st2ndT
Fordham423274
Franklin Pierce314172

Recap

Fordham won at Franklin Pierce 74-72. DeJour Reaves led Fordham with 22 points. Anthony Parker had 17 for Franklin Pierce. The swing: a 11-0 run by Fordham in the 2nd half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half17:31
    RunFordham 8-0 runFordham 12 · Franklin Pierce 6
  2. 1st Half12:53
    RunFranklin Pierce 8-0 runFordham 20 · Franklin Pierce 18
  3. 1st Half10:49
    RunFordham 8-0 runFordham 28 · Franklin Pierce 18
  4. 1st Half03:11
    RunFordham 8-0 runFordham 40 · Franklin Pierce 25
  5. 1st Half02:51
    DunkSlam Dunk by Fordham's Abass BodijaFordham 36 · Franklin Pierce 25
  6. 2nd Half17:02
    RunFordham 11-0 runFordham 55 · Franklin Pierce 38
  7. 2nd Half08:36
    DunkSlam Dunk by Fordham's Abass BodijaFordham 62 · Franklin Pierce 48
  8. 2nd Half00:19
    Clutch2 Pointer by Franklin Pierce's Jalen DuffFordham 73 · Franklin Pierce 70
  9. 2nd Half00:08
    Clutch2 Pointer by Franklin Pierce's Raymond BakaFordham 74 · Franklin Pierce 72

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+17+17
Franklin Pierce ahead Fordham ahead
2 lead changes0 tiesLargest lead: Fordham 17 · Franklin Pierce 2

Leaders

  • 22 pts DeJour Reaves
  • 11 reb Rikus Schulte
  • 6 ast DeJour Reaves
Double-double Rikus Schulte · 10 pts, 11 reb
  • 17 pts Anthony Parker
  • 9 reb Raymond Baka
  • 7 ast Anthony Parker

Team stats

FordhamFranklin Pierce
29-65 · 44.6%Field goals28-62 · 45.2%
9-22 · 40.9%3-pointers12-30 · 40.0%
7-16 · 43.8%Free throws4-6 · 66.7%
35Rebounds39
10Offensive rebounds7
20Assists20
13Turnovers20
8Steals9
3Blocks5

Box score

FordhamMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
30 Christian Henry G238453-90-12-501002
13 Akira Jacobs F203511-60-31-242000
77 Louis Lesmond G201120-80-51-500042
2 DeJour Reaves G2922569-163-51-211041
12 Rikus Schulte F30101124-90-02-253121
Bench
14 Roor Akhuar F2010114-52-20-000001
0 Abass Bodija F224312-30-00-000220
4 Marcus Greene G2510124-72-40-001000
10 Kingston Price G116102-22-20-000011
Team74352029-659-227-161083138
Franklin PierceMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Raymond Baka F2613906-100-21-231254
1 Jalen Duff G239344-61-20-000122
5 Beni Lavodrama F165312-61-30-000122
2 Anthony Parker G3417776-163-82-215031
14 Erick Perez G279523-73-60-001010
Bench
12 Aaron Anene G165212-40-11-200022
10 Dylan Goodman G285132-41-30-001101
23 Grgo Katic F153201-31-20-011003
55 Fabrice Salvant G10000-00-00-000011
3 Jaylen Wills G153221-51-20-000030
30 Caelan Zeilenga G13001-11-10-000000
Team72392028-6212-304-67952016
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:01 PM ET.