CCAA vs PacWest · Non-conferenceSaturday, November 29, 2025
Away

Cal St. East Bay

5-0 (2-0 conf) · CCAA
68
Home

CUI

3-3 · PacWest
58
Final
1st2ndT
Cal St. East Bay333568
CUI322658

Recap

Cal St. East Bay won at CUI 68-58. Jaayden Bush led Cal St. East Bay with 14 points. Kaden Minter had 19 for CUI. The swing: a 12-0 run by Cal St. East Bay in the 2nd half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 2nd Half19:44
    RunCal St. East Bay 12-0 runCal St. East Bay 45 · CUI 32
  2. 2nd Half02:59
    DunkSlam Dunk by Cal St. East Bay's Josh IjehCal St. East Bay 58 · CUI 53
  3. 2nd Half02:10
    RunCal St. East Bay 10-0 runCal St. East Bay 68 · CUI 55
  4. 2nd Half01:02
    DunkSlam Dunk by Cal St. East Bay's Josh IjehCal St. East Bay 64 · CUI 55

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+13+13
CUI ahead Cal St. East Bay ahead
6 lead changes2 tiesLargest lead: Cal St. East Bay 13 · CUI 2

Leaders

  • 14 pts Jaayden Bush
  • 8 reb Jalen Foy
  • 6 ast Jaayden Bush
  • 19 pts Kaden Minter
  • 5 reb Radek Homer
  • 3 ast Macarhy Morris

Team stats

Cal St. East BayCUI
25-48 · 52.1%Field goals20-52 · 38.5%
5-12 · 41.7%3-pointers7-16 · 43.8%
13-20 · 65.0%Free throws11-16 · 68.8%
34Rebounds23
8Offensive rebounds8
13Assists6
18Turnovers16
9Steals12
2Blocks1

Box score

Cal St. East BayMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
1 Jaayden Bush G3114366-90-02-410013
0 Tyree Campbell G2613225-101-22-201012
7 Jalen Foy F3011805-81-30-012042
23 Ramsey Huff G278222-42-42-212014
11 Josh Ijeh F268603-30-02-422112
Bench
21 Andrew Camacho G20100-00-00-000010
4 Amare Campbell G197332-70-03-501012
5 Chase Page F150300-20-00-010110
5 Takai Emerson-Hardy F150300-20-00-010110
22 Jordan Espinoza G50000-00-00-000000
32 Terence Haywood F60400-00-00-000022
40 Payden White F127102-51-32-311020
3 Matt Williams G10000-00-00-000021
Team68341325-485-1213-208921818
CUIMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
23 Nicholas Corbett C272421-60-00-020002
1 Marcellus Edwards G306203-80-20-101122
11 Radek Homer G274502-50-10-202035
33 Kaden Minter F3419307-125-80-003041
2 Macarhy Morris G3316032-121-111-1303013
Bench
24 Logan Cremonesi F132101-10-00-002004
4 James Freeman IV G20000-00-00-000000
15 Kevin Haupt G70000-10-10-000000
5 Ben Krystkowiak G92201-20-10-010010
21 Jackson Tucker G197213-51-20-011042
Team5823620-527-1611-1681211619
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:01 PM ET.