GLVC conference gameSaturday, November 29, 2025
Away

Ill. Springfield

4-2 (1-0 conf) · GLVC
86
Home

Mo.-St. Louis

4-3 (0-1 conf) · GLVC
76
Final
1st2ndT
Ill. Springfield434386
Mo.-St. Louis364076

Recap

Ill. Springfield won at Mo.-St. Louis 86-76. Isaiah Davis led Ill. Springfield with 19 points. Taye Moore had 20 for Mo.-St. Louis.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 2nd Half18:04
    DunkSlam Dunk by Ill. Springfield's Donaven YoungerIll. Springfield 47 · Mo.-St. Louis 41
  2. 2nd Half17:31
    DunkSlam Dunk by Ill. Springfield's Alex StellIll. Springfield 49 · Mo.-St. Louis 44

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+13+13
Mo.-St. Louis ahead Ill. Springfield ahead
5 lead changes5 tiesLargest lead: Ill. Springfield 13 · Mo.-St. Louis 4

Leaders

  • 19 pts Isaiah Davis
  • 15 reb Alex Stell
  • 6 ast Jordan Rice
Double-double Alex Stell · 19 pts, 15 reb
  • 20 pts Taye Moore
  • 7 reb Quenton Parker
  • 4 ast Miles Boland

Team stats

Ill. SpringfieldMo.-St. Louis
30-54 · 55.6%Field goals30-64 · 46.9%
9-15 · 60.0%3-pointers7-24 · 29.2%
17-25 · 68.0%Free throws9-12 · 75.0%
38Rebounds25
11Offensive rebounds8
13Assists13
12Turnovers6
3Steals7
1Blocks5

Box score

Ill. SpringfieldMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
23 Tye Banks G3214426-100-12-310002
10 Isaiah Davis G3219607-95-60-100001
2 Jordan Rice G3213262-150-29-1002042
32 Alex Stell F33191537-70-05-960123
11 Donaven Younger C165402-20-01-210000
Bench
3 Adidas Davis G276002-32-20-000010
0 Britton Dutton G83011-41-30-001020
30 Lyncoln Koester G20000-00-00-000010
22 Colin Schuler F50010-00-00-000011
1 Jorden Williams G92001-20-00-000012
12 Marlon Williams F55202-21-10-000000
Team86381330-549-1517-2511311211
Mo.-St. LouisMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
13 Miles Boland G3314244-110-46-600003
21 Jayden Creighton F205312-40-01-220103
12 Vincent Davis III F247223-70-21-211002
3 Jake Hamilton G3410325-110-40-002100
5 Taye Moore G3520228-184-90-001045
Bench
35 Blessed Barhayiga F44102-30-00-010010
22 Colby Dolphin G70000-10-10-000010
2 Anthony Medlock F95002-21-10-000002
1 Quenton Parker G248723-42-30-013201
23 Demetris Phillips F93201-30-01-210101
24 Rashad Smith F10000-00-00-000000
Team76251330-647-249-12875617
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:01 PM ET.