Non-conferenceSaturday, November 29, 2025
77
Home

Dominican (CA)

5-2 · PacWest
104
Final

Recap

Dominican (CA) beat Pacific Union 104-77. Sargent Jeffery led Dominican (CA) with 15 points. Jevon Blackmore had 21 for Pacific Union. The swing: a 14-0 run by Dominican (CA) in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half19:05
    RunDominican (CA) 14-0 runPacific Union 0 · Dominican (CA) 14
  2. 1st Half09:26
    RunDominican (CA) 8-0 runPacific Union 12 · Dominican (CA) 30
  3. 1st Half07:41
    DunkSlam Dunk by Dominican (CA)'s Sargent JefferyPacific Union 12 · Dominican (CA) 30
  4. 1st Half02:45
    RunPacific Union 10-0 runPacific Union 38 · Dominican (CA) 43
  5. 2nd Half04:44
    DunkSlam Dunk by Dominican (CA)'s Sargent JefferyPacific Union 63 · Dominican (CA) 87

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+30+30
Dominican (CA) ahead Pacific Union ahead
0 lead changes0 tiesLargest lead: Pacific Union 0 · Dominican (CA) 30

Leaders

  • 21 pts Jevon Blackmore
  • 6 reb Kourtland Armstrong
  • 2 ast Aaron Anene
  • 15 pts Sargent Jeffery
  • 9 reb Stephen Ransom
  • 4 ast Nick Medeiros

Team stats

Pacific UnionDominican (CA)
23-58 · 39.7%Field goals37-74 · 50.0%
10-25 · 40.0%3-pointers5-22 · 22.7%
21-31 · 67.7%Free throws25-33 · 75.8%
34Rebounds44
6Offensive rebounds9
8Assists12
23Turnovers13
6Steals14
0Blocks2

Box score

Pacific UnionMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
23 Kourtland Armstrong G2111612-41-16-612033
24 Daniel Benjamin G2718006-143-83-400024
15 Johnny Huang G240500-50-00-010005
34 Connor Virnig G50000-20-00-000011
3 Lorenzo Lentini G146301-11-13-410024
Bench
12 Aaron Anene G2410323-80-24-601020
4 Lance Rodriguez G70220-10-10-000030
2 Jevon Blackmore2521217-124-73-601052
11 Camden Edmonds G100310-10-00-011000
10 Nikolas Burns G110000-00-00-000010
25 Abram Bennett125302-30-01-200010
Team7734823-5810-2521-316602325
Dominican (CA)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
5 Darius Best G2310623-50-14-501054
22 Sargent Jeffery F1615406-90-03-420115
1 Nick Medeiros G2314245-110-34-401013
24 Jorge Ochoa F2110615-90-20-024013
3 Michael Wilson G236402-72-40-011011
Bench
4 Omari Davis G175202-40-01-304102
21 Kason Johnson G64001-40-12-200001
11 Austin Johnson G1810312-51-45-601010
20 Luke Ortiz F127103-60-11-200011
23 Stephen Ransom F194931-10-02-410022
10 Ezekiel Stallworth G64112-30-10-002000
30 Nanik Tagore G43101-21-20-000000
2 Mo Toure G1110203-71-33-310004
0 Sven Zaimovic G42101-10-00-010001
Team104441237-745-2225-3391421327
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:01 PM ET.