ECC vs PSAC · Non-conferenceSunday, November 30, 2025
Away

St. Thomas Aquinas

3-3 · ECC
64
Home

Indiana (PA)

4-1 · PSAC
78
Final
1st2ndT
St. Thomas Aquinas244064
Indiana (PA)473178

Recap

Indiana (PA) beat St. Thomas Aquinas 78-64. Dallis Dillard led Indiana (PA) with 21 points. Starrell Hearns had 20 for St. Thomas Aquinas. The swing: a 11-0 run by Indiana (PA) in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half19:36
    RunIndiana (PA) 11-0 runSt. Thomas Aquinas 0 · Indiana (PA) 11
  2. 1st Half16:43
    DunkSlam Dunk by Indiana (PA)'s Damir BrooksSt. Thomas Aquinas 2 · Indiana (PA) 13
  3. 1st Half13:19
    RunIndiana (PA) 10-0 runSt. Thomas Aquinas 6 · Indiana (PA) 28
  4. 1st Half09:11
    DunkSlam Dunk by Indiana (PA)'s Damir BrooksSt. Thomas Aquinas 8 · Indiana (PA) 30
  5. 1st Half02:25
    DunkSlam Dunk by Indiana (PA)'s Damir BrooksSt. Thomas Aquinas 14 · Indiana (PA) 42

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+28+28
Indiana (PA) ahead St. Thomas Aquinas ahead
0 lead changes0 tiesLargest lead: St. Thomas Aquinas 0 · Indiana (PA) 28

Leaders

  • 20 pts Starrell Hearns
  • 6 reb Jordan Green
  • 3 ast Ky Panda-Massey
  • 21 pts Dallis Dillard
  • 9 reb Damir Brooks
  • 9 ast Kymani Merraro

Team stats

St. Thomas AquinasIndiana (PA)
23-57 · 40.4%Field goals29-58 · 50.0%
3-19 · 15.8%3-pointers9-22 · 40.9%
15-18 · 83.3%Free throws11-21 · 52.4%
38Rebounds35
13Offensive rebounds11
10Assists21
22Turnovers21
11Steals12
1Blocks3

Box score

St. Thomas AquinasMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
5 Brennan Chatman G242211-70-50-013033
11 Anthony Daley G110000-30-30-001002
34 Igor Gonzalez F52001-10-00-000011
24 Michael Parrotta F190110-30-00-000023
3 Cairo Rivera G163511-41-20-001132
Bench
8 Jordan Green F189603-50-03-410022
2 Starrell Hearns G2620327-141-55-514051
10 Jamal Hicks, Jr. G109203-41-12-220002
4 Will Landram II G212410-20-22-311011
12 Joshua Michigan G278514-60-00-011002
0 Ky Panda-Massey G239333-80-13-410032
Team64381023-573-1915-18131112221
Indiana (PA)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
12 Damir Brooks F3519929-120-01-622121
5 Dallis Dillard G2621368-135-60-004035
1 Kymani Merraro G334391-70-32-211062
11 Christian Moore G3310242-82-54-612003
13 Bautista Rodriguez F225502-30-01-323034
Bench
25 Sarp Furtun G180000-30-20-000012
20 Tyler Grove F1711103-72-53-400112
2 Ian Herring G148404-50-10-020110
10 Luke Triggs F20000-00-00-000000
Team78352129-589-2211-21111232119
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Tyler Grove FIn the portalJun
    Indiana (PA)
  • Greyson PritzlCommitJun
    Indiana State
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:01 PM ET.