GLIAC conference gameTuesday, December 2, 2025
Away

Wayne St. (MI)

2-3 (0-1 conf) · GLIAC
58
Home

Purdue Northwest

3-3 (1-0 conf) · GLIAC
77
Final
1st2ndT
Wayne St. (MI)233558
Purdue Northwest294877

Recap

Purdue Northwest beat Wayne St. (MI) 77-58. Kevin Taylor led Purdue Northwest with 17 points and 10 rebounds. Jordan Briggs had 27 for Wayne St. (MI). The swing: a 14-0 run by Purdue Northwest in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half18:06
    RunPurdue Northwest 14-0 runWayne St. (MI) 0 · Purdue Northwest 14
  2. 2nd Half17:08
    RunPurdue Northwest 8-0 runWayne St. (MI) 30 · Purdue Northwest 41

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+19+19
Purdue Northwest ahead Wayne St. (MI) ahead
0 lead changes0 tiesLargest lead: Wayne St. (MI) 0 · Purdue Northwest 19

Leaders

  • 27 pts Jordan Briggs
  • 4 reb Devin Belle
  • 2 ast Adam Ayrault
  • 17 pts Kevin Taylor
  • 10 reb Kevin Taylor
  • 5 ast Kyle Ross
Double-double Kevin Taylor · 17 pts, 10 reb

Team stats

Wayne St. (MI)Purdue Northwest
19-52 · 36.5%Field goals28-59 · 47.5%
5-16 · 31.3%3-pointers10-27 · 37.0%
15-22 · 68.2%Free throws11-14 · 78.6%
32Rebounds39
13Offensive rebounds15
9Assists16
14Turnovers11
4Steals7
1Blocks2

Box score

Wayne St. (MI)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
24 Devin Belle G225401-60-33-401002
2 Jordan Briggs G3227128-173-58-1201023
3 Jotham Nweke F282410-60-22-321031
44 Braylon Mannan F152001-30-00-000010
12 Kelvin Tamakloe F100200-00-00-010012
Bench
40 Adam Ayrault G186122-42-40-010002
4 JaKobie Boose G184102-30-00-100013
33 Cooper Craggs F146412-40-22-200120
5 Jalen Jenkins G204422-70-00-020010
23 Chase Kuiper G20000-00-00-000011
10 Chris Mutebi G60110-00-00-001012
22 Marshall Thorn F122101-10-00-000012
11 Luke Westerdale G20100-10-00-010000
Team5832919-525-1615-2213411418
Purdue NorthwestMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Kwat Abdelkarim G2512413-82-64-400013
23 Aaiden Ashton G334232-30-00-112025
1 Davontae Hall G2111314-91-32-221013
24 Kyle Ross F3514856-90-02-242134
5 Kevin Taylor G33171016-113-62-330011
Bench
12 Andres Arellano Jr. F66302-52-30-010011
2 Ahlante Askew G224141-41-31-200000
22 Garrett Clark G185212-51-40-001010
4 Zach Hayslett G40000-20-20-000011
15 Pat Robinson F54102-30-00-011101
Team77391628-5910-2711-1415721119
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:02 PM ET.