RMAC conference gameThursday, December 4, 2025
Away

Adams St.

5-4 (0-1 conf) · RMAC
87
Home

Colo. Sch. of Mines

3-6 (1-0 conf) · RMAC
97
Final
1st2ndT
Adams St.335487
Colo. Sch. of Mines544397

Recap

Colo. Sch. of Mines beat Adams St. 97-87. Markus Pastorcic-Straun led Colo. Sch. of Mines with 29 points. Luke Williams had 23 for Adams St. The swing: a 14-0 run by Colo. Sch. of Mines in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half19:42
    DunkSlam Dunk by Adams St.'s Jaylen AlexanderAdams St. 2 · Colo. Sch. of Mines 0
  2. 1st Half18:14
    RunColo. Sch. of Mines 14-0 runAdams St. 5 · Colo. Sch. of Mines 17
  3. 1st Half08:15
    DunkSlam Dunk by Adams St.'s Jarmell JohnsonAdams St. 15 · Colo. Sch. of Mines 31
  4. 1st Half03:59
    RunColo. Sch. of Mines 8-0 runAdams St. 26 · Colo. Sch. of Mines 49
  5. 2nd Half15:29
    DunkSlam Dunk by Colo. Sch. of Mines's Markus Pastorcic-StraunAdams St. 45 · Colo. Sch. of Mines 61
  6. 2nd Half09:22
    RunAdams St. 8-0 runAdams St. 64 · Colo. Sch. of Mines 72

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+23+23
Colo. Sch. of Mines ahead Adams St. ahead
3 lead changes0 tiesLargest lead: Adams St. 2 · Colo. Sch. of Mines 23

Leaders

  • 23 pts Luke Williams
  • 9 reb Luke Williams
  • 5 ast Luke Williams
  • 29 pts Markus Pastorcic-Straun
  • 9 reb Jonathan Moore
  • 5 ast Markus Pastorcic-Straun

Team stats

Adams St.Colo. Sch. of Mines
30-66 · 45.5%Field goals34-71 · 47.9%
6-20 · 30.0%3-pointers11-24 · 45.8%
21-26 · 80.8%Free throws18-25 · 72.0%
36Rebounds44
11Offensive rebounds16
12Assists20
14Turnovers14
7Steals11
4Blocks5

Box score

Adams St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
24 Jaylen Alexander F2922617-110-28-1130122
12 Dillan Baker G3318316-114-62-201003
4 Wyatt Helming F242111-50-30-000114
22 Jarmell Johnson G219444-120-21-131043
20 Luke Williams F3223958-171-36-631153
Bench
21 Ivan Dorn Jr F176302-40-02-402111
5 Jerrick Guidry G72101-10-00-000010
34 Chaz Holman G73001-11-10-000001
1 Tajuan Jamestown G170300-20-20-001005
2 Jayce King G142100-20-12-211002
Team87361230-666-2021-2611741424
Colo. Sch. of MinesMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Shelton Henton G2512504-112-72-212021
1 Kellon Johnson G298423-81-11-212212
42 Jonathan Moore F3014943-62-36-601353
4 Markus Pastorcic-Straun G33294511-173-44-911011
32 Alex Romack F2814546-120-02-253014
Bench
25 Will Cordonnier F55212-31-10-010010
10 Braydon Jacob G259423-81-52-221003
33 Derek Lamb C82111-10-00-000002
0 Trent Minter F30200-10-00-020013
22 Cooper Mroczek F144311-41-31-211011
Team97442034-7111-2418-25161151420
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:02 PM ET.