PacWest vs CCAA · Non-conferenceThursday, December 4, 2025
Away

Biola

3-3 · PacWest
80
Home

Fresno Pacific

2-6 (1-5 conf) · CCAA
85
Final · OT

Recap

Fresno Pacific beat Biola 85-80 in overtime. Isaac Peralta led Fresno Pacific with 17 points. Chris Harris had 23 for Biola. The swing: a 11-0 run by Biola in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half06:42
    DunkSlam Dunk by Biola's Walker WeirBiola 20 · Fresno Pacific 32
  2. 1st Half04:08
    RunBiola 11-0 runBiola 36 · Fresno Pacific 37
  3. 2nd Half01:55
    Go-aheadLayup by Fresno Pacific's Liam SwitzerBiola 68 · Fresno Pacific 70
  4. 2nd Half01:39
    ClutchLayup by Biola's Charlie GehlerBiola 70 · Fresno Pacific 70
  5. 2nd Half00:20
    Go-aheadJumper by Biola's Tyus Parrish-TillmanBiola 73 · Fresno Pacific 71
  6. OT02:38
    RunFresno Pacific 11-0 runBiola 78 · Fresno Pacific 87
  7. OT
    Game-winnerFresno Pacific take the lead for goodBiola 78 · Fresno Pacific 80

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.OT+16+16
Fresno Pacific ahead Biola ahead
4 lead changes7 tiesLargest lead: Biola 3 · Fresno Pacific 16

Leaders

  • 23 pts Chris Harris
  • 10 reb Tyus Parrish-Tillman
  • 4 ast Charlie Gehler
Double-double Tyus Parrish-Tillman · 14 pts, 10 reb
  • 17 pts Isaac Peralta
  • 7 reb Nick Davidson
  • 5 ast Isaac Peralta

Team stats

BiolaFresno Pacific
30-70 · 42.9%Field goals29-67 · 43.3%
8-22 · 36.4%3-pointers9-24 · 37.5%
12-19 · 63.2%Free throws18-22 · 81.8%
37Rebounds40
11Offensive rebounds8
14Assists14
16Turnovers17
7Steals10
4Blocks3

Box score

BiolaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
2 Cameron Brown G355322-110-21-222024
3 Charlie Gehler G3916446-103-41-202035
4 Chris Harris G43237310-182-41-112021
8 Tyus Parrish-Tillman F36141045-131-43-620363
11 Walker Weir F339803-70-33-421102
Bench
20 Facundo Aranda G114101-30-12-210022
0 Jalen Atkins G20000-00-00-000000
21 Cole Bekkering G112311-30-00-020000
1 Gannon Dykstra G54001-11-11-200000
15 Garrison Sherman F113101-41-30-010011
Team80371430-708-2212-1911741618
Fresno PacificMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Seth Brown G3116305-93-53-403022
4 Brandon Gibson Jr. G2012415-101-31-211022
34 Logan Kilbert G307312-31-22-300023
5 Harrison Pennisi F184601-80-12-210121
2 Isaac Peralta G3217555-100-17-712121
Bench
8 Nick Davidson G199723-101-32-231024
9 Hugo Gonzalez Garcia G103101-21-20-001010
12 Amar Hot G178133-52-40-002011
11 Loukas Jones G30010-20-20-000002
1 Gabriel Quiette G220410-10-00-010112
7 Liam Switzer G239604-70-11-210013
Team85401429-679-2418-2281031721
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Dyck head coachCoaching · Head Basketball CoachJun
    Coaching change → Fresno Pacific
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:02 PM ET.