RMAC conference gameThursday, December 4, 2025
Away

Colorado Mesa

3-4 (0-1 conf) · RMAC
80
Home

UCCS

4-3 (1-0 conf) · RMAC
92
Final
1st2ndT
Colorado Mesa394180
UCCS573592

Recap

UCCS beat Colorado Mesa 92-80. Gavin Carter led UCCS with 14 points. Ty Allred had 23 for Colorado Mesa. The swing: a 12-0 run by UCCS in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half17:30
    RunUCCS 9-0 runColorado Mesa 6 · UCCS 15
  2. 1st Half10:43
    RunUCCS 12-0 runColorado Mesa 18 · UCCS 36
  3. 1st Half05:06
    DunkSlam Dunk by Colorado Mesa's Ty AllredColorado Mesa 27 · UCCS 45
  4. 2nd Half01:59
    RunColorado Mesa 12-0 runColorado Mesa 80 · UCCS 92
  5. 2nd Half01:19
    DunkSlam Dunk by Colorado Mesa's Mason HoneymanColorado Mesa 74 · UCCS 92
  6. 2nd Half00:01
    BuzzerLayup by Colorado Mesa's Mason HoneymanColorado Mesa 80 · UCCS 92

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+24+24
UCCS ahead Colorado Mesa ahead
1 lead changes3 tiesLargest lead: Colorado Mesa 3 · UCCS 24

Leaders

  • 23 pts Ty Allred
  • 10 reb Ty Allred
  • 1 ast Ty Allred
Double-double Ty Allred · 23 pts, 10 reb
  • 14 pts Gavin Carter
  • 8 reb Marzouq Ibn Abdur-Razaaq
  • 4 ast Gavin Carter

Team stats

Colorado MesaUCCS
26-68 · 38.2%Field goals33-73 · 45.2%
4-20 · 20.0%3-pointers14-29 · 48.3%
24-33 · 72.7%Free throws12-15 · 80.0%
46Rebounds43
19Offensive rebounds15
6Assists11
13Turnovers13
7Steals5
5Blocks1

Box score

Colorado MesaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
10 Ty Allred F31231018-122-45-651131
5 Wes Ball F229404-100-01-230103
1 Cohenj Gonzales G2813414-141-54-411021
11 Ben Henderson G3110813-90-54-632001
4 Harvey White G121210-20-11-201021
Bench
2 Mason Honeyman G1511014-61-22-300110
33 Clayton Jewell F2710603-70-04-621203
34 Ben Kaye C51100-00-01-210000
0 Kap Laila F30310-20-10-000011
21 Jaylen Pitman G202300-40-12-210021
13 Tevin Riehl G60200-20-10-011011
Team8046626-684-2024-3319751313
UCCSMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Brody Hull F2111424-101-42-212024
5 Marzouq Ibn Abdur-Razaaq F228804-100-10-230022
2 Xavier Martinez G268313-52-20-001002
22 Jezza McKenzie G2714605-63-41-121013
1 Mario Williams Jr. G2113214-103-72-210113
Bench
12 Gavin Carter G1914445-110-14-420031
4 James Ellis G146212-72-50-000002
3 Alexander Hurr G1911414-63-50-020010
21 Brady Jones F10000-00-00-000000
30 Tre Lucia G60200-20-00-010001
23 Evan McKean G90110-30-00-001013
15 Joshua Ray F40100-00-00-010011
24 Shawn Williams F127102-30-03-410014
Team92431133-7314-2912-1515511326
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

D2HoopsToo coverage

Portal moves

  • Kap Laila FIn the portalOct 6
    Colorado Mesa
  • Harvey White GIn the portalOct 6
    Colorado Mesa
  • Wes Ball FIn the portalJun
    Colorado Mesa
  • Nate Richardson GD2-D2Apr
    Colorado Mesa → CSU Pueblo (RMAC) · 14.7 PPG, 4.1 APG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:02 PM ET.