Gulf South conference gameSaturday, December 6, 2025
Away

Christian Brothers

1-6 (0-2 conf) · GSC
64
Home

Delta St.

4-3 (1-1 conf) · GSC
67
Final
1st2ndT
Christian Brothers293564
Delta St.353267

Recap

Delta St. beat Christian Brothers 67-64. DaCory Porter led Delta St. with 15 points. Marquis Gill had 31 for Christian Brothers.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 2nd Half
    Game-winnerDelta St. take the lead for goodChristian Brothers 59 · Delta St. 60
  2. 2nd Half01:48
    ClutchLayup by Delta St.'s Je'Marion WestbrookChristian Brothers 61 · Delta St. 64
  3. 2nd Half00:07
    ClutchJumper by Christian Brothers's Marquis GillChristian Brothers 64 · Delta St. 67

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+9+9
Delta St. ahead Christian Brothers ahead
0 lead changes4 tiesLargest lead: Christian Brothers 0 · Delta St. 9

Leaders

  • 31 pts Marquis Gill
  • 14 reb Iman Kheirati
  • 4 ast Marquis Gill
31-point game Marquis Gill · 31 pts on 14-22 FG
  • 15 pts DaCory Porter
  • 8 reb Je'Marion Westbrook
  • 7 ast DaCory Porter

Team stats

Christian BrothersDelta St.
26-59 · 44.1%Field goals24-63 · 38.1%
6-15 · 40.0%3-pointers10-35 · 28.6%
6-8 · 75.0%Free throws9-11 · 81.8%
37Rebounds35
14Offensive rebounds16
9Assists13
11Turnovers8
2Steals5
1Blocks1

Box score

Christian BrothersMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Max Cain G270420-40-10-000003
4 Caleb Gaitor G3514424-102-34-400060
1 Marquis Gill G36312414-223-50-001000
23 Iman Kheirati G3341402-100-20-070004
14 Nigel Quaynor F144302-20-00-010000
Bench
33 Bennett Briles F157403-31-10-210110
2 Turner Duncan G90100-30-30-000001
11 Antonio Foxwell F50000-10-00-000000
3 Daniel Lans G204011-10-02-201022
10 Keean Lloyd G50100-10-00-010010
35 Archer McMenamin C20100-20-00-010000
Team6437926-596-156-814211110
Delta St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Bryce Clayton G3011204-113-100-000110
4 DaCory Porter G3515075-100-25-600042
12 Elisha Puckett G217502-41-32-230001
24 Je'Marion Westbrook F2913815-141-72-331021
23 Samuel Whitmer G3712734-84-80-020011
Bench
13 Brendan Braddix G194502-70-10-042001
1 Spencer Clayton G100210-10-00-010000
15 Phillip Hughes G85102-51-30-001000
2 Jackson Twombly F110110-30-10-001001
Team67351324-6310-359-11165187
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:02 PM ET.