GLVC conference gameSaturday, December 6, 2025
Away

Missouri S&T

5-1 (2-1 conf) · GLVC
80
Home

Upper Iowa

7-1 (3-0 conf) · GLVC
87
Final

Recap

Upper Iowa beat Missouri S&T 87-80. Kyle Hrncir led Upper Iowa with 23 points and 11 rebounds. Andrew Young had 26 for Missouri S&T. The swing: a 8-0 run by Missouri S&T in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half17:51
    RunMissouri S&T 8-0 runMissouri S&T 12 · Upper Iowa 5
  2. 1st Half14:33
    DunkSlam Dunk by Upper Iowa's Zach ErwinMissouri S&T 14 · Upper Iowa 11

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+14+14
Upper Iowa ahead Missouri S&T ahead
3 lead changes3 tiesLargest lead: Missouri S&T 14 · Upper Iowa 12

Leaders

  • 26 pts Andrew Young
  • 12 reb Andrew Young
  • 4 ast Alex Benassi
Double-double Andrew Young · 26 pts, 12 reb
  • 23 pts Kyle Hrncir
  • 11 reb Kyle Hrncir
  • 3 ast Zach Erwin
Double-double Kyle Hrncir · 23 pts, 11 reb

Team stats

Missouri S&TUpper Iowa
29-58 · 50.0%Field goals32-70 · 45.7%
9-28 · 32.1%3-pointers8-29 · 27.6%
13-19 · 68.4%Free throws15-20 · 75.0%
36Rebounds38
11Offensive rebounds14
17Assists15
20Turnovers10
6Steals10
2Blocks2

Box score

Missouri S&TMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
1 Blaise Beauchamp G3020316-153-115-510043
2 Alex Benassi G2810043-92-62-501022
35 Zac Brown F162321-20-00-000010
10 Cameron Stovall F3012523-82-44-410013
34 Andrew Young F362612311-152-42-541243
Bench
12 Aidan Burns G80100-10-10-000010
3 Dwayne Foley G90020-20-10-001020
5 Darron Henry G104112-30-10-001031
11 Oliver Kokal F144202-20-00-010003
23 Adam Rickman F192521-10-00-012012
Team80361729-589-2813-1911622017
Upper IowaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
4 Kyle Hrncir F37231128-161-56-861002
10 Eric Kenesie G150010-20-10-000001
3 Trey Lewis G3022538-164-82-212021
0 Jack Miller G2717236-122-53-304112
6 Cael Reichter F216712-50-12-441003
Bench
30 Joe Bean G30000-10-00-000010
12 Zach Erwin F156433-50-10-010010
15 Anton Fontin F34102-20-00-000010
22 Austin Hilmer G192211-40-20-002024
2 Tate Petersen G165112-61-50-000014
24 Ty Pflughaupt F142000-10-12-300111
Team87381532-708-2915-20141021018
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Braden McGlothlin GD2-D2Jun
    Parkside → Upper Iowa
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:02 PM ET.