Peach Belt conference gameSaturday, December 6, 2025
Away

North Georgia

7-0 (1-0 conf) · PBC
87
Home

Clayton St.

0-8 (0-2 conf) · PBC
70
Final
1st2ndT
North Georgia414687
Clayton St.234770

Recap

North Georgia won at Clayton St. 87-70. Jameel Rideout led North Georgia with 15 points. DJ Wright had 27 for Clayton St. The swing: a 8-0 run by North Georgia in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half06:59
    DunkSlam Dunk by North Georgia's Stephen AkwiwuNorth Georgia 24 · Clayton St. 17
  2. 1st Half06:59
    RunNorth Georgia 8-0 runNorth Georgia 30 · Clayton St. 17
  3. 1st Half05:01
    DunkSlam Dunk by North Georgia's Colin TurnerNorth Georgia 30 · Clayton St. 17
  4. 1st Half00:00
    BuzzerJumper by Clayton St.'s Jojo BellNorth Georgia 41 · Clayton St. 23
  5. 1st Half00:00
    RunClayton St. 8-0 runNorth Georgia 41 · Clayton St. 28
  6. 2nd Half16:42
    DunkSlam Dunk by North Georgia's Colin TurnerNorth Georgia 45 · Clayton St. 28
  7. 2nd Half16:08
    RunNorth Georgia 8-0 runNorth Georgia 53 · Clayton St. 30
  8. 2nd Half00:03
    Buzzer2 Pointer by Clayton St.'s Jamil AleemNorth Georgia 87 · Clayton St. 70

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+28+28
Clayton St. ahead North Georgia ahead
0 lead changes0 tiesLargest lead: North Georgia 28 · Clayton St. 0

Leaders

  • 15 pts Jameel Rideout
  • 9 reb Colin Turner
  • 3 ast Jake Stephens
  • 27 pts DJ Wright
  • 9 reb Jojo Bell
  • 4 ast Andre Young

Team stats

North GeorgiaClayton St.
36-61 · 59.0%Field goals27-61 · 44.3%
6-16 · 37.5%3-pointers9-22 · 40.9%
9-14 · 64.3%Free throws7-8 · 87.5%
38Rebounds22
11Offensive rebounds7
17Assists14
18Turnovers18
11Steals8
3Blocks1

Box score

North GeorgiaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Chase Champion G236123-40-10-003020
21 Zack Hawkinson F247523-60-21-221120
13 Jameel Rideout G2315125-72-33-402021
32 Colin Turner C2010915-60-00-001120
1 AJ White G2415136-121-52-200001
Bench
23 Stephen Akwiwu F207513-60-01-212020
4 Ja'mari Arnold G130120-30-00-000012
22 AJ Baskerville G168613-60-22-240033
0 Stone Bureau G20000-10-00-000000
11 Chris Cole G134502-40-00-040021
15 Cooper Kowalski F30000-00-00-000000
45 Jake Stephens G2015336-63-30-202120
Team87381736-616-169-1411113188
Clayton St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Jojo Bell G3314916-92-30-010004
5 Joe Thomas G339223-101-52-204030
3 DJ Wright G33272210-184-83-410133
4 Andre Young G267042-91-32-202041
Bench
8 Jamil Aleem G176203-40-10-010010
10 Justin Evans G10000-00-00-000000
11 Marcus Harris G194122-50-10-001000
1 Tahai Morgan G173021-31-10-000013
Team70221427-619-227-87811812
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

D2HoopsToo coverage

Portal moves

  • A.J. Baskerville FIn the portalJun
    North Georgia
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:02 PM ET.