PacWest vs CCAA · Non-conferenceSaturday, December 6, 2025
Away

Point Loma

7-1 (1-0 conf) · PacWest
85
Home

Fresno Pacific

2-7 (1-5 conf) · CCAA
63
Final
1st2ndT
Point Loma444185
Fresno Pacific323163

Recap

Point Loma won at Fresno Pacific 85-63. Andrew Hommes led Point Loma with 17 points. Nick Davidson had 19 for Fresno Pacific. The swing: a 15-0 run by Point Loma in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half06:31
    RunPoint Loma 8-0 runPoint Loma 37 · Fresno Pacific 21
  2. 1st Half04:34
    DunkSlam Dunk by Fresno Pacific's Liam SwitzerPoint Loma 37 · Fresno Pacific 23
  3. 1st Half03:24
    RunFresno Pacific 9-0 runPoint Loma 40 · Fresno Pacific 32
  4. 1st Half00:41
    RunPoint Loma 15-0 runPoint Loma 55 · Fresno Pacific 32
  5. 1st Half00:02
    BuzzerJumper by Point Loma's Jake LifgrenPoint Loma 44 · Fresno Pacific 32

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+25+25
Fresno Pacific ahead Point Loma ahead
3 lead changes3 tiesLargest lead: Point Loma 25 · Fresno Pacific 5

Leaders

  • 17 pts Andrew Hommes
  • 9 reb Andrew Nagy
  • 7 ast Jaden Matingou
  • 19 pts Nick Davidson
  • 8 reb Liam Switzer
  • 2 ast Seth Brown

Team stats

Point LomaFresno Pacific
31-62 · 50.0%Field goals22-55 · 40.0%
14-34 · 41.2%3-pointers3-13 · 23.1%
9-15 · 60.0%Free throws16-28 · 57.1%
36Rebounds34
8Offensive rebounds10
19Assists13
11Turnovers14
7Steals6
4Blocks1

Box score

Point LomaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Andrew Hommes F2317726-84-61-331203
0 Jaden Matingou G242071-60-20-101013
5 Andrew Nagy F197922-40-23-421131
12 James Nobles G1810104-62-40-100014
1 Tyce Paulsen G2811364-83-60-002011
Bench
13 Demari Davis F137303-51-10-010013
23 Nash Dunham G42000-00-02-200012
4 Caden Harris G187422-101-52-212011
24 Jude Harris G90000-10-10-000000
10 Jake Lifgren G149404-61-20-010102
2 Judson Loe G153201-21-20-000001
21 David Scariano F74202-40-20-000001
15 Jack Wistrcill F96102-21-11-200021
Team85361931-6214-349-158741123
Fresno PacificMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Seth Brown G289423-82-41-111034
4 Brandon Gibson Jr. G170110-30-10-000021
34 Logan Kilbert G182210-00-02-200021
5 Harrison Pennisi F1712506-90-00-211015
2 Isaac Peralta G233420-80-13-632001
Bench
21 Gavyn Cirricione G30000-00-00-000000
8 Nick Davidson G1919527-91-14-911011
9 Hugo Gonzalez Garcia G141100-60-41-210000
12 Amar Hot G122111-20-10-001001
11 Loukas Jones G151110-10-11-200002
10 Tyler Parr G30010-00-00-000000
1 Gabriel Quiette G92210-20-02-210011
7 Liam Switzer G2312815-70-02-220141
Team63341322-553-1316-2810611418
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Dyck head coachCoaching · Head Basketball CoachJun
    Coaching change → Fresno Pacific
  • Andrew Hommes FIn the portalOct 6
    Point Loma Nazarene
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:02 PM ET.