Non-conferenceMonday, December 8, 2025
Home

Southwest Minn. St.

4-4 (3-2 conf) · NSIC
104
Final

Recap

Southwest Minn. St. beat North Central (MN) 104-68. Aeron Stevens led Southwest Minn. St. with 15 points. Carrington McNeal had 15 for North Central (MN).

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 15 pts Carrington McNeal
  • 4 reb Jayden Livingston
  • 4 ast Carrington McNeal
  • 15 pts Aeron Stevens
  • 7 reb Brayson Boike
  • 17 ast Jakob Braaten

Team stats

North Central (MN)Southwest Minn. St.
26-68 · 38.2%Field goals39-72 · 54.2%
10-33 · 30.3%3-pointers15-32 · 46.9%
6-8 · 75.0%Free throws11-16 · 68.8%
34Rebounds46
12Offensive rebounds14
15Assists25
20Turnovers13
12Steals13
2Blocks6

Box score

North Central (MN)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
12 Jax Effertz F152111-30-20-010010
3 Carrington McNeal G2015446-81-22-304001
11 Carmello McNeal G168123-62-30-000032
8 Elijah Smith F164201-31-31-201110
5 Remy Wedgeworth-Brown G155132-31-10-000022
Bench
4 Jaquan Adams G116202-61-31-120000
32 Sam Almas G90000-40-30-000020
1 Breven Anderson G70100-20-10-010010
15 Jacob Becher F156002-42-40-001022
15 Ari Pierson F156002-42-40-001022
21 David Diamond G50020-00-00-000000
25 Jalen Dourisseau G74302-40-00-011000
30 Cole Holtman G53201-41-20-010012
2 Jayden Livingston G90410-20-10-001031
35 Myles Sinette G60000-20-20-000000
23 Marquise Walker G87002-41-32-201001
9 Connor Yslas F124402-40-00-022112
Team68341526-6810-336-8121222013
Southwest Minn. St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
1 Jakob Braaten G2595174-81-30-021030
13 Mason Lund G2114305-94-70-002101
3 Landon Pokorski G213141-31-30-001010
15 Micah Schlaak F2414415-83-61-201001
0 Aeron Stevens F2115306-90-13-311211
Bench
8 Brayson Boike F2011704-71-32-223011
4 Calvin Buss F112201-10-00-010001
30 Reece Kircher G10000-00-00-000000
21 Buay Koak G84102-70-20-010010
25 Ethan Koltz C52401-20-00-020100
7 Isaiah Schafer G99203-63-50-000010
22 Caleb Schlaak F95301-20-03-401210
2 Mekhi Shaw G2014635-92-22-423044
20 Luke Stevens F52201-10-00-120001
Team104462539-7215-3211-16141361310
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:02 PM ET.