Mountain East vs PSAC · Non-conferenceMonday, December 8, 2025
Away

West Va. Wesleyan

0-8 (0-2 conf) · MEC
84
Home

Pitt.-Johnstown

6-3 (0-1 conf) · PSAC
113
Final
1st2ndT
West Va. Wesleyan394584
Pitt.-Johnstown5558113

Recap

Pitt.-Johnstown beat West Va. Wesleyan 113-84. Baden Forup led Pitt.-Johnstown with 26 points and 11 rebounds. Jerell Baptiste had 20 for West Va. Wesleyan. The swing: a 11-0 run by Pitt.-Johnstown in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half14:21
    DunkSlam Dunk by Pitt.-Johnstown's Baden ForupWest Va. Wesleyan 13 · Pitt.-Johnstown 14
  2. 1st Half13:20
    DunkSlam Dunk by Pitt.-Johnstown's Baden ForupWest Va. Wesleyan 13 · Pitt.-Johnstown 16
  3. 1st Half04:43
    RunPitt.-Johnstown 11-0 runWest Va. Wesleyan 33 · Pitt.-Johnstown 51
  4. 2nd Half19:34
    RunPitt.-Johnstown 8-0 runWest Va. Wesleyan 39 · Pitt.-Johnstown 63
  5. 2nd Half18:46
    DunkSlam Dunk by Pitt.-Johnstown's Adam BilinskyWest Va. Wesleyan 39 · Pitt.-Johnstown 61
  6. 2nd Half15:02
    RunPitt.-Johnstown 10-0 runWest Va. Wesleyan 51 · Pitt.-Johnstown 80
  7. 2nd Half11:02
    RunPitt.-Johnstown 10-0 runWest Va. Wesleyan 58 · Pitt.-Johnstown 96

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+38+38
Pitt.-Johnstown ahead West Va. Wesleyan ahead
2 lead changes3 tiesLargest lead: West Va. Wesleyan 1 · Pitt.-Johnstown 38

Leaders

  • 20 pts Jerell Baptiste
  • 7 reb Adrijus Janciauskas
  • 2 ast Jerell Baptiste
  • 26 pts Baden Forup
  • 11 reb Baden Forup
  • 6 ast Adam Bilinsky
Double-double Baden Forup · 26 pts, 11 reb

Team stats

West Va. WesleyanPitt.-Johnstown
30-73 · 41.1%Field goals43-77 · 55.8%
10-28 · 35.7%3-pointers8-25 · 32.0%
14-16 · 87.5%Free throws19-22 · 86.4%
28Rebounds53
7Offensive rebounds15
8Assists27
16Turnovers16
8Steals13
2Blocks6

Box score

West Va. WesleyanMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Jerell Baptiste G2320227-132-54-411001
15 Adrijus Janciauskas G3317727-123-40-123132
30 Devin Pape F238403-60-02-200113
12 Dane Sykes F213401-70-11-211033
22 Leonardo Sandoval G2413125-150-43-301011
Bench
2 Lamont Jones G100000-20-10-001021
5 Lethaniel Foster Jr. G110200-00-00-000011
14 Levi Wanless G136102-32-30-000002
4 Nick Davis G2012114-92-62-210011
Team8428830-7310-2814-167821615
Pitt.-JohnstownMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
5 Adam Bilinsky G1914364-62-34-403102
2 Vinnie Cugini G2219729-140-21-135110
32 Baden Forup F232611011-140-04-520110
8 Will Kromka G197412-31-22-420102
4 Cedric Rault G202241-30-00-003052
Bench
10 Tanner Barkley G90100-20-10-000000
7 Adam Barton F86602-31-21-120011
22 Ryan Calo G1410313-70-24-410002
3 Craig Jarvis G83021-21-20-000011
13 Noah Prosser G110020-30-30-001001
1 Jay Rose F1417836-92-53-321110
11 Keegan Smetanka G140140-40-10-000121
12 Nate Sprajcar F86303-50-00-010000
50 Nick Watts F123121-21-20-000043
Team113532743-778-2519-22151361615
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:02 PM ET.