CACC conference gameTuesday, December 9, 2025
Away

Goldey-Beacom

5-3 (2-2 conf) · CACC
76
Home

Wilmington (DE)

5-5 (1-3 conf) · CACC
98
Final

Recap

Wilmington (DE) beat Goldey-Beacom 98-76. Jaiden Guy led Wilmington (DE) with 25 points. Tre Powell had 23 for Goldey-Beacom.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 23 pts Tre Powell
  • 8 reb Anthony Akande
  • 7 ast Tre Powell
  • 25 pts Jaiden Guy
  • 11 reb Tre Hawkins
  • 8 ast Jaiden Guy
Double-double Tre Hawkins · 23 pts, 11 reb

Team stats

Goldey-BeacomWilmington (DE)
23-65 · 35.4%Field goals38-64 · 59.4%
9-34 · 26.5%3-pointers8-16 · 50.0%
21-31 · 67.7%Free throws14-20 · 70.0%
40Rebounds37
19Offensive rebounds10
14Assists23
19Turnovers16
8Steals11
3Blocks4

Box score

Goldey-BeacomMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
24 Justin Allen G190400-40-30-010010
2 Emarquis Jones G2411313-62-33-415034
13 Tre Powell G3123677-132-67-921040
4 Masud Stewart G218212-81-53-420010
22 Julian Williams F277513-81-40-020234
Bench
33 Anthony Akande G112821-70-20-040013
11 Brian Blanchet G2712203-72-64-511014
0 Elisha Brown G246603-80-30-130132
3 Bryson Kittrell G30000-00-00-000000
1 Jalen Robinson G95001-31-22-400010
5 Jermai Stewart Herring G62320-10-02-421000
Team76401423-659-3421-3119831917
Wilmington (DE)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Tre Hawkins F362311411-150-01-421011
3 Jaylin Horsey G2511115-81-30-001014
33 Justin Perez G315111-31-32-201010
1 Denim Perkins G2911474-73-40-114064
5 Akeem Taylor G3012725-102-30-131414
Bench
0 Hiram Alexander G115102-20-01-100015
20 Jeff Bogg G20100-10-10-010010
2 Jaiden Guy G2625587-141-210-1112021
14 Jadyn Humber F22001-10-00-000022
22 Jordan Moore F34102-20-00-000000
34 Fidel Mpanzo C30100-10-00-011001
13 Arnaldo Rodriguez G40100-00-00-000001
Team98372338-648-1614-20101141623
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Hiram Alexander GIn the portalJun 25
    Wilmington
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:02 PM ET.