GNAC vs CCAA · Non-conferenceSaturday, December 13, 2025
Away

Seattle Pacific

3-3 (0-1 conf) · GNAC
54
Home

Cal St. East Bay

8-0 (4-0 conf) · CCAA
57
Final
1st2ndT
Seattle Pacific233154
Cal St. East Bay322557

Recap

Cal St. East Bay beat Seattle Pacific 57-54. Ramsey Huff led Cal St. East Bay with 13 points. Grant Coleman had 12 for Seattle Pacific. The swing: a 8-0 run by Cal St. East Bay in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half14:33
    DunkSlam Dunk by Cal St. East Bay's Tyree CampbellSeattle Pacific 6 · Cal St. East Bay 10
  2. 1st Half12:14
    RunCal St. East Bay 8-0 runSeattle Pacific 8 · Cal St. East Bay 18
  3. 1st Half03:50
    DunkSlam Dunk by Cal St. East Bay's Tyree CampbellSeattle Pacific 17 · Cal St. East Bay 28
  4. 2nd Half18:13
    DunkSlam Dunk by Cal St. East Bay's Josh IjehSeattle Pacific 25 · Cal St. East Bay 34
  5. 2nd Half00:56
    ClutchJumper by Seattle Pacific's Grant ColemanSeattle Pacific 54 · Cal St. East Bay 57

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+11+11
Cal St. East Bay ahead Seattle Pacific ahead
1 lead changes3 tiesLargest lead: Seattle Pacific 3 · Cal St. East Bay 11

Leaders

  • 12 pts Grant Coleman
  • 6 reb Trace Evans
  • 6 ast Theo McMillan
  • 13 pts Ramsey Huff
  • 6 reb Amare Campbell
  • 6 ast Amare Campbell

Team stats

Seattle PacificCal St. East Bay
19-48 · 39.6%Field goals21-57 · 36.8%
9-21 · 42.9%3-pointers7-23 · 30.4%
7-10 · 70.0%Free throws8-14 · 57.1%
31Rebounds36
5Offensive rebounds12
13Assists13
16Turnovers13
4Steals8
1Blocks7

Box score

Seattle PacificMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Grant Coleman F3012304-64-50-000011
14 Trace Evans F269634-120-21-211113
1 Theo McMillan G348663-60-02-400062
2 Julian Mora G3412334-122-82-211012
20 Henry Sandberg G245412-41-10-001024
Bench
21 Connor Drinkwine G153001-21-20-000000
4 Brant Heppner F110100-10-00-010011
0 Logan Kinloch F50000-10-10-000000
33 Nikias Schoenerstedt F110400-20-10-010021
10 Aengus Sutherland G115101-21-12-201011
Team54311319-489-217-105411615
Cal St. East BayMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
1 Jaayden Bush G145322-61-20-011032
0 Tyree Campbell G316512-120-52-302011
7 Jalen Foy F304311-30-22-301120
23 Ramsey Huff G3113314-93-72-220022
11 Josh Ijeh F204612-30-00-243413
Bench
4 Amare Campbell G2412665-122-40-120013
5 Chase Page F126203-80-10-010210
5 Takai Emerson-Hardy F126203-80-10-010210
22 Jordan Espinoza G80310-00-00-000001
32 Terence Haywood F170200-10-00-001011
40 Payden White F85102-31-20-010010
3 Matt Williams G42000-00-02-300000
Team57361321-577-238-1412871313
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:03 PM ET.