NE-10 vs Sunshine State · Non-conferenceFriday, December 19, 2025
Away

Assumption

7-3 (3-1 conf) · NE10
68
Home

Nova Southeastern

8-1 (3-1 conf) · SSC
125
Final

Recap

Nova Southeastern beat Assumption 125-68. Ross Reeves led Nova Southeastern with 27 points. Leonard Tangishaka had 15 for Assumption.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 15 pts Leonard Tangishaka
  • 8 reb Leonard Tangishaka
  • 3 ast Noah Payne
  • 27 pts Ross Reeves
  • 9 reb Bennett Kayser
  • 5 ast Dallas Graziani

Team stats

AssumptionNova Southeastern
25-69 · 36.2%Field goals48-68 · 70.6%
7-30 · 23.3%3-pointers11-14 · 78.6%
11-19 · 57.9%Free throws18-25 · 72.0%
26Rebounds45
15Offensive rebounds10
9Assists22
21Turnovers14
8Steals16
0Blocks3

Box score

AssumptionMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
5 Tayeshawn Cunningham-Pemberton G229303-111-52-402013
15 Daouda Dembele F182000-20-12-200012
0 Barilugbene Mawo F203121-51-50-011003
13 Zamareon McCown G3014117-160-30-002071
10 Leonard Tangishaka G2915816-81-32-251022
Bench
12 Myles Alcindor G53101-31-20-210020
2 Hudson Geremia G125002-61-50-000011
11 Jacob Gibbons F152411-30-00-221013
4 Luke Latina G10000-00-00-000000
33 Luke Michalski F148313-61-11-220032
25 Connor O'Leary G62100-10-12-210010
32 Noah Payne G265031-71-32-301020
23 Michael Pittman G10000-10-10-000000
Team6826925-697-3011-1915802117
Nova SoutheasternMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
14 Eli Allen G127333-31-10-001005
1 Ryan Davis G219504-71-10-012031
12 Dallas Graziani G3216356-71-13-404032
5 Jaxon Nap F2416447-92-20-001211
6 Ross Reeves G2827359-121-18-1102012
Bench
41 Bennett Kayser2615906-101-22-233001
13 Jamie Qualley G60110-10-10-000000
11 Bobby Rosenberger G1515616-82-31-231112
24 Alex Sessoms G148223-41-11-201031
15 Blaise Vespe F165311-40-03-400011
4 Jarvis Wright G67003-31-10-001010
Team125452248-6811-1418-25101631416
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Blaise Vespe FIn the portalOct 6
    Nova Southeastern
  • Jared Berry GD2-D2Jun
    Embry–Riddle → Nova Southeastern
  • Dallas Graziani GD2-D1Apr
    Nova Southeastern → TBD (multiple high-major) · 20.4 PPG, 6.3 APG, Ron Lenz POY
  • Ross Reeves G · D2CCA 2nd TeamIn the portalApr
    Nova Southeastern · 23.1 PPG · 50%+ FG
  • Noah Payne GIn the portalOct 6
    Assumption
  • Tayeshawn Cunningham-Pemberton GD2-D1Apr 15
    Assumption → Quinnipiac · 14.0 PPG / 4.4 RPG / 40% FG / 33% 3PT
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:03 PM ET.