Non-conferenceFriday, December 19, 2025
83
Home

UCCS

7-5 (3-1 conf) · RMAC
103
Final

Recap

UCCS beat Bethany (KS) 103-83. Mario Williams Jr. led UCCS with 16 points. Malcolm Daniels had 22 for Bethany (KS).

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 22 pts Malcolm Daniels
  • 7 reb Mekhi Martinez
  • 4 ast Malcolm Daniels
  • 16 pts Mario Williams Jr.
  • 5 reb Marzouq Ibn Abdur-Razaaq
  • 4 ast Brody Hull

Team stats

Bethany (KS)UCCS
33-67 · 49.3%Field goals46-84 · 54.8%
15-36 · 41.7%3-pointers5-24 · 20.8%
2-4 · 50.0%Free throws6-10 · 60.0%
31Rebounds43
6Offensive rebounds15
11Assists17
21Turnovers13
9Steals10
0Blocks2

Box score

Bethany (KS)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
20 Emmanuel Akpan G243611-20-01-211023
35 Mekhi Martinez G2212715-121-41-220011
15 Noah Simiskey G80100-20-00-000040
Bench
13 JD Carson G70200-10-10-001000
0 Malcolm Daniels G2922149-124-70-001041
3 Ellis Todd G87103-51-30-010001
Team83311133-6715-362-46902111
UCCSMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Brody Hull F194341-40-22-201040
5 Marzouq Ibn Abdur-Razaaq F1612515-90-12-221042
2 Xavier Martinez G2214236-102-40-002000
22 Jezza McKenzie G164512-20-00-000101
1 Mario Williams Jr. G2216508-170-50-240023
Bench
12 Gavin Carter G1611415-50-01-211000
55 Gunter Daniels G62101-30-10-010000
4 James Ellis G104311-21-21-200000
32 Greg Gerhardt F52001-20-00-000011
0 Azar Ghezae G50100-10-00-000010
21 Brady Jones F56103-30-00-011100
30 Tre Lucia G164022-70-40-001011
23 Evan McKean G100120-20-10-012001
20 Derik Pranger F1510504-82-40-020000
15 Joshua Ray F34102-20-00-010000
24 Shawn Williams F1310525-70-00-021000
Team103431746-845-246-1015102139
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:03 PM ET.