SIAC vs Peach Belt · Non-conferenceFriday, December 19, 2025
Away

Lane

3-6 (3-3 conf) · SIAC
81
Home

Clayton St.

1-11 (0-5 conf) · PBC
90
Final

Recap

Clayton St. beat Lane 90-81. Jojo Bell led Clayton St. with 25 points and 13 rebounds. Elijah Lewis had 25 for Lane.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 25 pts Elijah Lewis
  • 13 reb Chase Murray
  • 4 ast Haven Terry
  • 25 pts Jojo Bell
  • 13 reb Jojo Bell
  • 5 ast Joe Thomas
Double-double Jojo Bell · 25 pts, 13 reb

Team stats

LaneClayton St.
26-66 · 39.4%Field goals28-64 · 43.8%
6-15 · 40.0%3-pointers8-24 · 33.3%
23-35 · 65.7%Free throws26-34 · 76.5%
38Rebounds47
12Offensive rebounds12
8Assists13
11Turnovers15
7Steals7
2Blocks2

Box score

LaneMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
35 Jerome Beya F100400-20-10-310013
3 Elijah Greer Dawson G3722326-171-19-1212024
5 Haven Terry G264342-80-10-010023
5 Jaiden Lee G264342-80-10-010023
1 Elijah Lewis G2725019-163-54-502002
22 Chase Murray G3981303-92-50-222012
Bench
23 Xavier Bell G133201-20-01-201122
12 Taber Brown G63200-10-13-410002
10 Naby Ngom G178303-50-02-230004
15 Paul Pullins F228602-50-04-520114
0 DeMahri Wallace G30010-10-10-000010
Team8138826-666-1523-3512721126
Clayton St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Jojo Bell G33251328-123-46-720102
21 Eddie Page F288912-70-04-850055
5 Joe Thomas G3916754-141-77-1013014
3 DJ Wright G3215324-113-74-400015
4 Andre Young G3922418-151-45-513142
Bench
10 Justin Evans G20100-10-10-000001
1 Tahai Morgan G110210-10-10-001011
Team90471328-648-2426-3412721524
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:03 PM ET.