SIAC vs CIAA · Non-conferenceFriday, December 19, 2025
Away

Morehouse

5-7 (4-3 conf) · SIAC
72
Home

Lincoln (PA)

4-7 (1-0 conf) · CIAA
80
Final · OT

Recap

Lincoln (PA) beat Morehouse 80-72 in overtime. Bonard Johnson led Lincoln (PA) with 28 points. Sincere Moore had 29 for Morehouse.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 29 pts Sincere Moore
  • 8 reb JerMontae Hill
  • 4 ast Brandon Peters
  • 28 pts Bonard Johnson
  • 14 reb Ginuwine Tropnas
  • 5 ast Jordan Sanders
Double-double Ginuwine Tropnas · 12 pts, 14 reb

Team stats

MorehouseLincoln (PA)
23-60 · 38.3%Field goals29-68 · 42.6%
12-32 · 37.5%3-pointers9-21 · 42.9%
14-20 · 70.0%Free throws13-22 · 59.1%
34Rebounds44
12Offensive rebounds19
16Assists16
18Turnovers17
16Steals9
5Blocks9

Box score

MorehouseMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
4 JerMontae Hill G3712812-82-26-832223
3 Sincere Key G258122-62-62-202031
22 Logan McCormick F279414-50-01-321312
12 Sincere Moore G40291210-196-123-311012
15 Brandon Peters335342-80-51-201061
Bench
2 Omar Farah G50000-10-10-000010
25 Josiah Lawson F203621-61-30-024012
23 Blake Pollock G20000-00-00-000000
32 Caleb Thompson F243231-50-11-215013
13 Jared White G133111-21-20-000001
Team72341623-6012-3214-20121651815
Lincoln (PA)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
1 Gian-Paul Anderson G182431-40-10-010021
21 Amadou Fall C3911644-70-13-632511
13 Justin Morgan G91000-00-01-200000
20 Julius Olanrewaju G246202-51-21-110033
5 Kesean Shillingford C54002-40-00-001000
Bench
15 Ronald Bridges Jr G2714706-142-40-131113
0 Tyleek Fields G20000-00-00-000000
10 Bonard Johnson G32285410-206-112-412043
3 Draven Pilson F40000-00-00-000000
4 Jordan Sanders G272250-20-22-211043
14 Ginuwine Tropnas C37121404-120-04-682325
Team80441629-689-2113-2219991719
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Julius Hodge Head Basketball CoachCoaching · Head CoachJun
    Coaching change → Lincoln
  • Elyjah Freeman FD2-D1Apr
    Lincoln Memorial → Auburn (SEC) · 18.9 PPG, 8.7 RPG, 58.7% FG
  • Marquis Brown GHBCUApr
    Lincoln (PA) → Bowie State (CIAA) · 15.1 PPG, 4.4 APG
  • Cameron Reed GD2-D2Apr
    Lenoir-Rhyne → Lincoln Memorial (SAC) · 15.8 PPG, 38% 3PT
  • Elyjah Freeman FTransferApr 2
    Lincoln Memorial → Auburn · 19.3 PPG / 9.1 RPG / 46% 3PT
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:03 PM ET.