Non-conferenceSaturday, December 20, 2025
79
Home

Cedarville

6-5 (1-2 conf) · G-MAC
98
Final

Recap

Cedarville beat UC Clermont 98-79. Jonathan Whiteside led Cedarville with 18 points. Caden Zeinner had 19 for UC Clermont.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 19 pts Caden Zeinner
  • 6 reb Sarvell Barksdale
  • 4 ast Isaiah Tyson
  • 18 pts Jonathan Whiteside
  • 9 reb Sam Johnson
  • 7 ast Anthony Ruffolo

Team stats

UC ClermontCedarville
30-71 · 42.3%Field goals39-74 · 52.7%
8-27 · 29.6%3-pointers9-26 · 34.6%
11-13 · 84.6%Free throws11-16 · 68.8%
29Rebounds49
7Offensive rebounds14
14Assists23
9Turnovers13
8Steals5
3Blocks6

Box score

UC ClermontMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
4 Sarvell Barksdale G3313636-121-20-002231
12 Luke Kirklin G214202-30-10-010001
14 Caden Zeinner2819407-201-94-522124
1 Isaiah Tyson G269244-61-20-002011
2 Kenyon Gardner G2413435-101-32-211010
Bench
23 Jason Ellis206402-70-02-221003
24 Desmond Davie20000-00-00-000000
15 Colton Smith22000-00-02-200000
10 Robbie Johnson G1913204-84-81-200010
0 Dae'shawn White G210140-50-20-000012
Team79291430-718-2711-13783913
CedarvilleMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Jaylen Davis G1813415-82-51-201112
15 Will Gibson F203721-30-01-220201
11 Sam Johnson F2517918-140-01-230110
3 Anthony Ruffolo G2411374-90-33-313021
12 Ethan Sellars G1912104-104-100-000010
Bench
24 Curtis Blair III F165321-51-22-200221
10 Andrew Blanton G172331-40-10-000000
2 Mikail Harmison G203411-51-40-030032
9 Jordan Jonathan G208263-41-11-301023
22 Justin Munger F20100-00-00-000001
4 Trevor Ruble G20000-00-00-000000
7 Jonathan Whiteside F1618608-90-02-230012
14 Braden Woodall G26203-30-00-010000
Team98492339-749-2611-1614561313
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:04 PM ET.