PacWest vs CCAA · Non-conferenceSunday, December 21, 2025
Away

Dominican (CA)

7-5 (1-2 conf) · PacWest
78
Home

Menlo

1-11 (0-4 conf) · CCAA
72
Final

Recap

Dominican (CA) won at Menlo 78-72. Nick Medeiros led Dominican (CA) with 31 points. Nick High had 16 for Menlo.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 31 pts Nick Medeiros
  • 7 reb Darius Best
  • 4 ast Darius Best
31-point game Nick Medeiros · 31 pts on 7-14 FG
  • 16 pts Nick High
  • 10 reb Jamaal Unuakhalu
  • 3 ast Jamaal Unuakhalu
Double-double Jamaal Unuakhalu · 12 pts, 10 reb

Team stats

Dominican (CA)Menlo
24-57 · 42.1%Field goals28-60 · 46.7%
5-21 · 23.8%3-pointers4-17 · 23.5%
25-30 · 83.3%Free throws12-14 · 85.7%
33Rebounds35
9Offensive rebounds9
13Assists13
9Turnovers15
6Steals4
3Blocks1

Box score

Dominican (CA)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
5 Darius Best G389743-90-33-421024
1 Nick Medeiros G3831317-141-316-1802000
20 Luke Ortiz F122101-30-10-000002
23 Stephen Ransom F3214315-80-04-611111
3 Michael Wilson G285642-41-30-010133
Bench
11 Austin Johnson G192610-50-42-221011
24 Jorge Ochoa F2615526-123-50-031122
2 Mo Toure G80000-20-20-000001
Team78331324-575-2125-30963914
MenloMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
2 Nick High F3116927-121-21-110032
4 Jonathan Moxie G208123-72-40-000015
11 Jamaal Unuakhalu F25121036-100-20-141103
15 Luke Wieskamp F172000-10-12-200003
1 Devon Woods G3314226-140-22-201042
Bench
33 Salim Arikat F60200-20-20-000001
22 Jamison Beesley G153300-10-13-410021
12 Marvin Brumfield G194111-50-22-210030
5 Max Sheridan G90120-00-00-001012
10 Quentin Thompson G2513315-81-12-201012
Team72351328-604-1712-149411521
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:04 PM ET.