Non-conferenceTuesday, December 30, 2025
Home

Malone

10-2 (3-1 conf) · G-MAC
107
Final

Recap

Malone beat Kent St.-Tuscarawas 107-80. Jacob Ernst led Malone with 21 points and 8 rebounds. Garrett Sprutte had 27 for Kent St.-Tuscarawas.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 27 pts Garrett Sprutte
  • 6 reb Reche' Dixon
  • 2 ast Tanner Norman
  • 21 pts Jacob Ernst
  • 8 reb Jacob Ernst
  • 8 ast Jacob Ernst

Team stats

Kent St.-TuscarawasMalone
30-66 · 45.5%Field goals41-67 · 61.2%
10-27 · 37.0%3-pointers12-22 · 54.5%
10-12 · 83.3%Free throws13-17 · 76.5%
29Rebounds37
11Offensive rebounds11
9Assists23
11Turnovers8
8Steals9
0Blocks3

Box score

Kent St.-TuscarawasMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
34 Jerry Arrington G170310-10-00-020013
1 Ethan Bower G238013-72-60-000000
5 Reche' Dixon3010623-60-04-432020
4 Javier Ward2610203-62-32-401021
24 Garrett Sprutte G32276211-182-43-303033
Bench
11 Vincent Roper G50000-00-00-000000
44 Sambujang Mbaye G80000-00-00-000020
15 Tanner Norman G100020-40-10-000000
2 Michael Miller1613105-152-81-112001
Team8029930-6610-2710-1211801112
MaloneMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
22 Joey DeGeorge F192500-10-02-220010
4 Jacob Ernst G29218810-131-10-301121
24 Emmanuel Oladeru C1616407-110-02-221122
11 Josiah Pierre F2713575-60-03-411112
3 Nic Williams G2721137-107-100-010001
Bench
14 Tate Aljancic F43201-11-10-000000
30 Jake Bruns F248202-42-42-202001
10 Crew Cain G118033-50-12-201011
12 Kellen Leake G160110-30-20-011001
5 Austin Niekamp F2412615-120-22-242010
1 Nick Wigton G23001-11-10-000000
Team107372341-6712-2213-17119389
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:04 PM ET.