CIAA vs CACC · Non-conferenceWednesday, December 31, 2025
Away

Lincoln (PA)

6-7 (2-0 conf) · CIAA
78
Home

Wilmington (DE)

6-8 (1-4 conf) · CACC
73
Final

Recap

Lincoln (PA) won at Wilmington (DE) 78-73. Bonard Johnson led Lincoln (PA) with 15 points. Jaylin Horsey had 18 for Wilmington (DE).

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 15 pts Bonard Johnson
  • 10 reb Gian-Paul Anderson
  • 6 ast Gian-Paul Anderson
Double-double Gian-Paul Anderson · 12 pts, 10 reb
  • 18 pts Jaylin Horsey
  • 5 reb Akeem Taylor
  • 7 ast Denim Perkins

Team stats

Lincoln (PA)Wilmington (DE)
27-59 · 45.8%Field goals20-53 · 37.7%
9-17 · 52.9%3-pointers8-24 · 33.3%
15-23 · 65.2%Free throws25-29 · 86.2%
53Rebounds18
23Offensive rebounds3
13Assists14
29Turnovers13
10Steals18
4Blocks3

Box score

Lincoln (PA)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
1 Gian-Paul Anderson G27121064-62-32-252051
21 Amadou Fall C205602-61-20-020212
13 Justin Morgan G90210-10-00-011021
20 Julius Olanrewaju G2512434-83-41-200113
5 Kesean Shillingford C138303-60-02-220051
Bench
15 Ronald Bridges Jr G2313704-91-24-421041
0 Tyleek Fields G112301-10-00-212014
10 Bonard Johnson G2715135-122-43-512020
3 Draven Pilson F42401-30-20-020000
4 Jordan Sanders G162401-30-00-001011
14 Ginuwine Tropnas C267502-40-03-641175
Team78531327-599-1715-23231042919
Wilmington (DE)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Tre Hawkins F3313424-120-15-621021
3 Jaylin Horsey G2418115-113-85-500033
33 Justin Perez G285112-61-50-002003
1 Denim Perkins G3511273-43-42-205033
5 Akeem Taylor G3310512-61-35-612232
Bench
0 Hiram Alexander G70000-10-10-001000
24 Zavion Bianchini F115212-40-01-201112
2 Jaiden Guy G2911112-90-27-806014
Team73181420-538-2425-2931831318
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Hiram Alexander GIn the portalJun 25
    Wilmington
  • Julius Hodge Head Basketball CoachCoaching · Head CoachJun
    Coaching change → Lincoln
  • Elyjah Freeman FD2-D1Apr
    Lincoln Memorial → Auburn (SEC) · 18.9 PPG, 8.7 RPG, 58.7% FG
  • Marquis Brown GHBCUApr
    Lincoln (PA) → Bowie State (CIAA) · 15.1 PPG, 4.4 APG
  • Cameron Reed GD2-D2Apr
    Lenoir-Rhyne → Lincoln Memorial (SAC) · 15.8 PPG, 38% 3PT
  • Elyjah Freeman FTransferApr 2
    Lincoln Memorial → Auburn · 19.3 PPG / 9.1 RPG / 46% 3PT
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:04 PM ET.