NE-10 vs ECC · Non-conferenceWednesday, December 31, 2025
Away

Saint Michael's

7-5 (3-2 conf) · NE10
85
Home

Molloy

1-13 (1-2 conf) · ECC
78
Final

Recap

Saint Michael's won at Molloy 85-78. Latiek Briscoe Jr. led Saint Michael's with 18 points. Bryce Merchant had 25 for Molloy.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 18 pts Latiek Briscoe Jr.
  • 13 reb Nolan Marold
  • 5 ast Quintin Floyd
Double-double Nolan Marold · 12 pts, 13 reb
  • 25 pts Bryce Merchant
  • 13 reb Chase Timberlake
  • 6 ast Sebastian Bosquez
Double-double Chase Timberlake · 20 pts, 13 reb

Team stats

Saint Michael'sMolloy
27-79 · 34.2%Field goals27-69 · 39.1%
10-34 · 29.4%3-pointers7-22 · 31.8%
21-21 · 100.0%Free throws17-22 · 77.3%
47Rebounds45
16Offensive rebounds12
16Assists18
9Turnovers15
7Steals3
3Blocks4

Box score

Saint Michael'sMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
2 Latiek Briscoe Jr. G2618406-134-72-220014
8 Quintin Floyd G349253-132-81-101001
4 Greg Kenney G296642-140-62-203122
5 Zocko Littleton G249533-101-52-221011
21 Nolan Marold F24121313-80-06-671102
Bench
7 Kalvin Catchings F40200-00-00-000001
11 Abdur-Rahman De Leon G167303-41-20-010011
15 Raph Dumont G1516225-111-45-501022
20 TJ Henaghen F85402-41-20-020101
33 John Kelley F133010-20-03-300011
24 Mac Kelly G60000-00-00-000010
1 Marcus Meeks F40000-00-00-000000
Team85471627-7910-3421-211673916
MolloyMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
5 Dylan Kopp G2911325-90-11-101025
9 Bryce Merchant G3825918-173-66-610033
23 Chris Stokel G3617135-160-67-811223
13 Chase Timberlake38201337-114-72-220022
10 Jared Weakly224922-80-10-241114
Bench
44 Sebastian Bosquez G250460-50-00-020042
4 Ebubenna Nwabudu121410-30-11-320110
Team78451827-697-2217-2212341519
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Rico Byrd GIn the portalOct 6
    Saint Michael's
  • Raph Dumont GIn the portalJun 25
    Saint Michael's
  • Tay Dzingou GIn the portalJun 25
    Saint Michael's
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:04 PM ET.