PSAC conference gameFriday, January 2, 2026
Away

Mansfield

1-11 (0-5 conf) · PSAC
68
Home

Edinboro

6-5 (3-2 conf) · PSAC
92
Final

Recap

Edinboro beat Mansfield 92-68. Rowan Carmichael led Edinboro with 21 points. Sterling Scott had 14 for Mansfield.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 14 pts Sterling Scott
  • 13 reb Sterling Scott
  • 3 ast Nasir Brown
Double-double Sterling Scott · 14 pts, 13 reb
  • 21 pts Rowan Carmichael
  • 15 reb Evan Berger
  • 7 ast Evan Berger
Double-double Bryce Baez · 18 pts, 11 reb
Double-double Evan Berger · 17 pts, 15 reb

Team stats

MansfieldEdinboro
26-61 · 42.6%Field goals30-73 · 41.1%
3-12 · 25.0%3-pointers14-39 · 35.9%
13-21 · 61.9%Free throws18-23 · 78.3%
39Rebounds47
7Offensive rebounds14
7Assists17
15Turnovers8
5Steals7
1Blocks6

Box score

MansfieldMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Nasir Brown G247433-70-11-200051
15 Joshua Franklin G2812005-60-02-300002
8 Jackson Henry G2810404-82-20-000031
0 Sterling Scott G32141316-170-32-322011
21 Julian Wilson C206502-50-12-301112
Bench
22 Ty Barrett G236312-71-31-320034
7 Karson Dominick G62201-40-00-021002
4 Kamani Healey G130010-20-10-000010
13 Diarmid Stewart G2711613-50-15-711013
Team6839726-613-1213-217511516
EdinboroMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
13 Bryce Baez F25181116-111-45-550132
41 Evan Berger G35171576-162-63-534211
2 Rowan Carmichael G3121126-146-123-401013
4 Mekhi Reynolds G318232-71-43-400001
23 Amaan Sandhu C112201-30-10-000114
Bench
11 Ibrahim Abdulmateen-Robinson G2212705-82-40-011102
0 Jonathan Anderson G90020-10-10-000000
10 Dakari Bradford F138412-61-33-320022
5 Zach Cavanagh G20000-00-00-000000
7 Wilson-Daniel Charlot F20000-00-00-000000
3 John Mobley G22001-10-00-001000
30 Rocco Spadafora G153111-51-40-010102
9 Tavion Spencer G20000-10-00-000000
24 DaJuan Young G21000-00-01-200001
Team92471730-7314-3918-231476818
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • John Mobley GIn the portalOct 6
    Edinboro
  • Gross Head Basketball CoachCoaching · Head Basketball CoachAug 4
    Coaching change → Edinboro
  • Darrien Berrios Rivera FIn the portalOct 6
    Mansfield
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:04 PM ET.