GLVC conference gameFriday, January 2, 2026
Away

Truman St.

5-7 (2-2 conf) · GLVC
59
Home

Lincoln (MO)

7-6 (1-4 conf) · GLVC
57
Final

Recap

Truman St. won at Lincoln (MO) 59-57. Jahki Parrinello led Truman St. with 17 points. Malcolm Davis had 19 for Lincoln (MO).

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 17 pts Jahki Parrinello
  • 5 reb Brennan Lovette
  • 2 ast Jahki Parrinello
  • 19 pts Malcolm Davis
  • 13 reb Max Ekono
  • 2 ast Max Ekono

Team stats

Truman St.Lincoln (MO)
22-63 · 34.9%Field goals17-50 · 34.0%
3-18 · 16.7%3-pointers5-14 · 35.7%
12-19 · 63.2%Free throws18-23 · 78.3%
34Rebounds46
13Offensive rebounds15
4Assists7
6Turnovers19
8Steals3
4Blocks10

Box score

Truman St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
13 Julian Brown G2311205-111-30-011022
55 Emmanuel Byrd F2610204-81-11-202303
24 Marquis Carver-Smith F150200-50-20-001001
0 Drew Kingery G284101-50-32-410000
3 Jahki Parrinello G2417326-130-15-902034
Bench
2 Troy Anderson G120110-20-10-010001
10 Ja'Vion Byers G227301-71-34-411001
11 Justin Duff G114102-40-10-010002
33 Brennan Lovette F242511-30-10-021011
5 Quientan McCafferty C144502-50-20-000103
Team5934422-633-1812-191384618
Lincoln (MO)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
21 Matthieu Biembongo C203501-60-01-340245
20 Malcolm Davis G3719315-143-76-701011
25 Max Ekono F3071321-70-05-620264
5 Tyler Lucas G246113-50-10-000020
2 D'Necco Rucker G4011615-111-30-021223
Bench
10 Robin Discamps F258511-61-35-520313
3 Sterling Rivera G50100-00-00-001010
32 Rashad Williams F203411-10-01-220113
Team5746717-505-1418-23153101919
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Julius Hodge Head Basketball CoachCoaching · Head CoachJun
    Coaching change → Lincoln
  • Elyjah Freeman FD2-D1Apr
    Lincoln Memorial → Auburn (SEC) · 18.9 PPG, 8.7 RPG, 58.7% FG
  • Marquis Brown GHBCUApr
    Lincoln (PA) → Bowie State (CIAA) · 15.1 PPG, 4.4 APG
  • Cameron Reed GD2-D2Apr
    Lenoir-Rhyne → Lincoln Memorial (SAC) · 15.8 PPG, 38% 3PT
  • Elyjah Freeman FTransferApr 2
    Lincoln Memorial → Auburn · 19.3 PPG / 9.1 RPG / 46% 3PT
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:04 PM ET.