NE-10 conference gameSunday, January 4, 2026
Away

Franklin Pierce

4-10 (0-7 conf) · NE10
46
Home

Pace

7-4 (3-1 conf) · NE10
78
Final

Recap

Pace beat Franklin Pierce 78-46. Jaden Kealey led Pace with 24 points. Raymond Baka had 16 for Franklin Pierce.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 16 pts Raymond Baka
  • 7 reb Raymond Baka
  • 4 ast Anthony Parker
  • 24 pts Jaden Kealey
  • 7 reb Jaden Kealey
  • 8 ast Paxton Davidson

Team stats

Franklin PiercePace
17-56 · 30.4%Field goals30-54 · 55.6%
4-16 · 25.0%3-pointers7-18 · 38.9%
8-10 · 80.0%Free throws11-17 · 64.7%
26Rebounds34
9Offensive rebounds7
13Assists25
16Turnovers16
9Steals12
4Blocks4

Box score

Franklin PierceMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Raymond Baka F3416705-110-06-611013
13 Enmanuel Ferreras F187323-50-01-213423
22 Viktar Kachalouski G176222-62-30-012021
2 Anthony Parker G313641-70-41-240042
14 Erick Perez G220310-40-10-000010
Bench
1 Jalen Duff G130000-30-00-000010
10 Dylan Goodman G2210214-102-40-012002
23 Grgo Katic F192211-40-10-000000
5 Beni Lavodrama F70000-20-10-000001
25 Zach Watson G72121-20-00-011021
3 Jaylen Wills G80000-20-20-000010
30 Caelan Zeilenga G20000-00-00-000000
Team46261317-564-168-109941613
PaceMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Paxton Davidson G306582-42-40-204151
1 Jaden Kealey F30247111-140-02-311111
4 Jabari Nurse G3610574-102-50-011011
14 Nathan Robertson G248013-60-22-300101
12 Saif Saleh F2113723-50-07-920052
Bench
2 David Dix G206132-52-40-002022
10 Jayden James G82301-20-00-000010
21 Ben Manuel F160420-20-00-012101
13 Ethan Robertson F159014-61-30-002010
Team78342530-547-1811-177124169
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

D2HoopsToo coverage

Portal moves

  • Saif Saleh FIn the portalOct 6
    Pace
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:04 PM ET.