G-MAC conference gameMonday, January 5, 2026
Away

Ohio Dominican

10-4 (4-2 conf) · G-MAC
62
Home

Thomas More

7-5 (1-4 conf) · G-MAC
61
Final

Recap

Ohio Dominican won at Thomas More 62-61. Derek Goodman led Ohio Dominican with 17 points. Daniel Allen had 19 for Thomas More.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 17 pts Derek Goodman
  • 7 reb Caleb Conard
  • 4 ast Terrance Broughton
  • 19 pts Daniel Allen
  • 7 reb Kai Simpson
  • 6 ast Colin McHale

Team stats

Ohio DominicanThomas More
24-55 · 43.6%Field goals21-54 · 38.9%
8-23 · 34.8%3-pointers14-30 · 46.7%
6-10 · 60.0%Free throws5-5 · 100.0%
35Rebounds29
9Offensive rebounds5
16Assists18
8Turnovers13
8Steals5
2Blocks4

Box score

Ohio DominicanMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Terrance Broughton G263341-71-70-000012
31 Caleb Conard C220710-40-10-200111
23 Derek Goodman G3617337-143-80-001011
32 Elijah Hinton C3013526-101-10-022120
4 Carson Seemann G236412-60-12-211010
Bench
25 Zac Kimball F174202-30-00-001000
11 Brady Moore F60110-10-00-201000
12 Logan Ryan G2613215-63-40-011010
2 Kenny Scott G146231-40-14-421001
Team62351624-558-236-1098285
Thomas MoreMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
1 Carson Browne F189323-63-60-011010
11 Colin McHale G368463-101-31-120120
2 Ryan Paris G243131-41-40-001001
12 Mitchell Rylee F346413-50-00-001231
4 Kai Simpson G3414734-153-53-311022
Bench
14 Daniel Allen G2319506-96-91-101020
22 Zion Crowe G132111-20-10-000001
21 Tyler Johnson F70100-00-00-000100
5 Colin McClure G60020-20-10-000001
30 Jack McCune F50000-10-10-000001
Team61291821-5414-305-5554137
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:04 PM ET.