Sunshine State conference gameWednesday, January 7, 2026
Away

Florida Tech

6-9 (2-5 conf) · SSC
72
Home

Lynn

10-4 (5-2 conf) · SSC
85
Final

Recap

Lynn beat Florida Tech 85-72. Braydon Iuli led Lynn with 25 points. Ty Harpring had 25 for Florida Tech.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 25 pts Ty Harpring
  • 7 reb Xavier Ford-Belton
  • 5 ast Ca'Darrius Sowell
  • 25 pts Braydon Iuli
  • 10 reb John Roland
  • 7 ast Braydon Iuli

Team stats

Florida TechLynn
24-61 · 39.3%Field goals33-67 · 49.3%
16-40 · 40.0%3-pointers10-25 · 40.0%
8-12 · 66.7%Free throws9-12 · 75.0%
32Rebounds42
15Offensive rebounds17
18Assists15
18Turnovers14
7Steals10
3Blocks2

Box score

Florida TechMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Xavier Ford-Belton G328743-70-12-434033
2 Ty Harpring G3225228-177-162-201032
10 Ca'Darrius Sowell G327152-101-32-200033
14 Noah Van Bibber G2611104-123-80-001130
1 Greyson Williams G2810634-72-50-041040
Bench
12 Matt Daulerio F80200-00-00-000003
22 Grant Lovette G113311-31-20-030001
4 Brewer Nitcher F112200-10-12-410210
3 Sterling White III G206432-42-40-020011
Team72321824-6116-408-1215731813
LynnMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
12 Sveinn Birgisson F163301-41-10-001031
5 Justin Bubak G3218408-122-60-033013
21 Braydon Iuli G30252710-152-43-503011
1 Max Polk G3116106-122-52-301011
9 John Roland F3791013-101-42-251012
Bench
15 JP Baron G150220-30-10-010031
2 Antoine Jacks G1810453-82-42-220030
8 Frederiks Meinarts F40000-00-00-000000
33 Matthew Puodziukaitis F164502-30-00-021212
20 Austin Vick F20000-00-00-000000
Team85421533-6710-259-12171021411
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:05 PM ET.