Sunshine State conference gameWednesday, January 7, 2026
Away

Saint Leo

6-9 (1-5 conf) · SSC
91
Home

Tampa

9-4 (3-3 conf) · SSC
99
Final

Recap

Tampa beat Saint Leo 99-91. Ryan Blount led Tampa with 33 points. Luther Smith had 20 for Saint Leo.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 20 pts Luther Smith
  • 13 reb Donovan Hill
  • 2 ast Matthew Ansah
Double-double Donovan Hill · 14 pts, 13 reb
  • 33 pts Ryan Blount
  • 7 reb Ryan Blount
  • 6 ast Trent Scott
33-point game Ryan Blount · 33 pts on 11-18 FG

Team stats

Saint LeoTampa
36-79 · 45.6%Field goals37-68 · 54.4%
7-28 · 25.0%3-pointers9-29 · 31.0%
12-18 · 66.7%Free throws16-25 · 64.0%
39Rebounds34
14Offensive rebounds7
8Assists24
14Turnovers11
7Steals9
3Blocks2

Box score

Saint LeoMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
2 Matthew Ansah G3112524-80-14-713022
7 Elijah Harris G150110-10-00-010004
30 Donovan Hill F36141316-192-60-060023
0 Owen Pawlikowski G3217527-143-70-002024
3 Luther Smith G2520007-142-74-500021
Bench
1 Tae Wilson G2418517-130-34-620043
1 Camden Cerese G2418517-130-34-620043
21 Dominic Commisso F196713-40-10-031321
11 Lenz Dupont G30000-00-00-000001
20 Jayden Johnson G124202-40-10-011003
5 Paul Lanzi G30100-20-20-000000
Team9139836-797-2812-1814731422
TampaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
14 Ryan Blount G34337411-183-88-1030010
5 Ian Higdon F144122-20-00-001005
6 Kyler Lamb F144502-60-20-000010
1 Trey Lane G2717216-133-92-202015
9 Camden McCormick G146422-40-12-212025
Bench
7 B.J. Schaeffer G2210544-71-11-402002
2 Trent Scott G213161-10-01-301130
3 Ben Southerland F118123-62-50-110111
11 Mateusz Szpin F2010324-50-02-221010
55 Justin Taylor G254512-60-30-100010
Team99342437-689-2916-257921118
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Owen Pawlikowski GD2-D2Oct 6
    Saint Leo → Tampa
  • Brock Williams GIn the portalJun
    Tampa
  • Matt Ansah GIn the portalJun
    Saint Leo
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:04 PM ET.