Mountain East conference gameThursday, January 8, 2026
Away

Charleston (WV)

6-6 (3-4 conf) · MEC
87
Home

Point Park

2-9 (1-6 conf) · MEC
60
Final

Recap

Charleston (WV) won at Point Park 87-60. Hamilton Campbell led Charleston (WV) with 19 points and 8 rebounds.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 19 pts Hamilton Campbell
  • 8 reb Hamilton Campbell
  • 8 ast Hamilton Campbell

Team stats

Charleston (WV)Point Park
33-56 · 58.9%Field goals22-60 · 36.7%
12-23 · 52.2%3-pointers8-33 · 24.2%
9-13 · 69.2%Free throws8-17 · 47.1%
43Rebounds26
9Offensive rebounds10
19Assists12
12Turnovers8
6Steals8
0Blocks2

Box score

Charleston (WV)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
5 Hamilton Campbell G3019886-95-82-212000
0 Braden Chapman G2514515-72-22-312033
22 Thomas Hailey F2017518-100-01-430010
13 Ben Nicol F233441-41-30-000032
32 Matthew Shelton2410513-82-52-211003
Bench
4 Trevor Barrett G150220-30-10-000020
15 Rico Carr-Cole G14002-20-00-000000
33 Kaden Davis G144312-40-20-010022
3 Levon Jacobs F74102-30-00-010000
12 Logan Phillips G20100-00-00-000001
11 Jalen Rivens G140300-00-00-000002
1 Eli Robertson G133311-11-10-000001
21 Ayinde Taylor II129103-51-12-201002
Team87431933-5612-239-139601216
Point ParkMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team60261222-608-338-171082812
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

D2HoopsToo coverage

Portal moves

  • Kendall Taylor GD2-D1Apr
    Wingate → College of Charleston (CAA) · 21.2 PPG, 5.1 APG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:05 PM ET.