CCAA conference gameSaturday, January 10, 2026
Away

Stanislaus St.

7-7 (5-5 conf) · CCAA
71
Home

Cal St. Dom. Hills

11-4 (6-2 conf) · CCAA
80
Final

Recap

Cal St. Dom. Hills beat Stanislaus St. 80-71. DaSean Stevens led Cal St. Dom. Hills with 16 points. Malachi Johnson had 17 for Stanislaus St.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 17 pts Malachi Johnson
  • 8 reb Malachi Johnson
  • 5 ast Mark Jones III
  • 16 pts DaSean Stevens
  • 7 reb Josiah Sanders
  • 8 ast Jalen Brown

Team stats

Stanislaus St.Cal St. Dom. Hills
24-62 · 38.7%Field goals27-52 · 51.9%
10-33 · 30.3%3-pointers9-24 · 37.5%
13-16 · 81.3%Free throws17-21 · 81.0%
32Rebounds33
10Offensive rebounds5
15Assists24
12Turnovers11
6Steals6
1Blocks7

Box score

Stanislaus St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
24 Daniel Ameyaw F237523-61-20-131035
2 Jason Cibull G2812114-124-100-011011
11 Lloyd French F328533-101-51-112011
14 Malachi Johnson F3017836-121-64-410122
3 Mark Jones III G298452-61-33-320022
Bench
20 Samuel Chavarin G64001-11-11-200002
15 Malik Johnson F100100-10-10-000010
12 Donjae Lindsey G2011013-91-34-502011
13 Anthony Newman-Gomez G92101-30-20-010000
10 Tahjae Ordonio G122401-20-00-010001
1 Jordan Smith F20000-00-00-000000
Team71321524-6210-3313-1610611215
Cal St. Dom. HillsMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
7 Za-Ontay Boothman G162201-40-30-001002
0 Jalen Brown3714686-132-50-011101
1 David Cheatom G246122-41-11-200001
24 Josiah Sanders279733-60-23-510101
5 DaSean Stevens G3516465-82-44-413141
Bench
2 Jayden Johnston2711323-72-63-401110
3 Luke Lin G52011-20-00-000030
12 Demorian Lowe F10000-00-00-000002
11 JJ Mitchell1815514-51-16-620205
10 John Solomon F115412-31-20-000134
Team80332427-529-2417-215671117
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:05 PM ET.