NE-10 conference gameSaturday, January 10, 2026
Away

Franklin Pierce

4-12 (0-8 conf) · NE10
60
Home

Bentley

9-5 (3-4 conf) · NE10
67
Final

Recap

Bentley beat Franklin Pierce 67-60. Cash McClure led Bentley with 16 points. Anthony Parker had 12 for Franklin Pierce.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 12 pts Anthony Parker
  • 9 reb Raymond Baka
  • 3 ast Raymond Baka
  • 16 pts Cash McClure
  • 7 reb Ivan Misic
  • 5 ast Chase Clarke

Team stats

Franklin PierceBentley
24-64 · 37.5%Field goals24-60 · 40.0%
5-20 · 25.0%3-pointers10-22 · 45.5%
7-10 · 70.0%Free throws9-13 · 69.2%
43Rebounds36
18Offensive rebounds13
9Assists13
9Turnovers6
4Steals5
1Blocks3

Box score

Franklin PierceMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Raymond Baka F3010935-100-00-240023
1 Jalen Duff G240310-40-20-020010
13 Enmanuel Ferreras F3211624-80-03-442022
2 Anthony Parker G2212214-162-82-200013
14 Erick Perez G104101-30-12-210011
Bench
10 Dylan Goodman G258203-72-40-000000
22 Viktar Kachalouski G113211-21-20-010012
23 Grgo Katic F146503-50-10-011010
5 Beni Lavodrama F104402-50-10-010002
25 Zach Watson G142201-40-10-001101
3 Jaylen Wills G80010-00-00-000001
Team6043924-645-207-101841915
BentleyMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
24 Chase Clarke F304652-90-10-021102
15 Jordan Elliott G318322-32-32-400121
22 Cooper Farrall F296612-121-61-220021
12 Cash McClure G4016328-130-10-001120
21 Ivan Misic F3014714-123-63-432005
Bench
10 Joe Carroll F1712404-43-31-130003
13 Christian Jeffers F10010-00-00-000000
23 Mantas Zilys G237412-71-22-221001
Team67361324-6010-229-131353613
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Jay LawsonCoaching · head coachAug 13
    Bentley
  • Aguibou Balde G/FD2-D2Jun
    American International → Bentley
  • Devon Murray GD2-D2Apr
    Assumption → Bentley (NE-10) · 15.6 PPG, 40% 3PT
  • Tyler Brooks GD3-D2Apr
    Amherst → Bentley (NE-10) · 16.9 PPG, All-NESCAC
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:05 PM ET.