SIAC conference gameSaturday, January 10, 2026
Away

Morehouse

9-7 (8-3 conf) · SIAC
58
Home

Benedict

4-7 (4-7 conf) · SIAC
54
Final

Recap

Morehouse won at Benedict 58-54. Sincere Moore led Morehouse with 17 points. Landon Jeffries had 13 for Benedict.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 17 pts Sincere Moore
  • 7 reb JerMontae Hill
  • 2 ast Josiah Lawson
  • 13 pts Landon Jeffries
  • 8 reb Kameron Foman
  • 3 ast Caleb Hymon

Team stats

MorehouseBenedict
17-55 · 30.9%Field goals16-45 · 35.6%
9-29 · 31.0%3-pointers2-13 · 15.4%
15-22 · 68.2%Free throws20-26 · 76.9%
31Rebounds42
8Offensive rebounds9
9Assists9
10Turnovers18
8Steals4
4Blocks3

Box score

MorehouseMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
4 JerMontae Hill G295712-70-21-211114
12 Sincere Moore G3417705-83-54-520031
14 Ebuka Okechukwu C100210-10-00-010102
15 Brandon Peters279222-91-64-401014
32 Caleb Thompson F258312-61-23-412003
Bench
2 Omar Farah G1512204-73-41-211110
11 Tony Hicks G20000-10-10-000000
21 Isaiah Jackson F40000-00-00-000012
3 Sincere Key G80010-30-30-101010
25 Josiah Lawson F265322-101-50-212102
13 Jared White G202210-30-12-200023
Team5831917-559-2915-228841021
BenedictMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
7 Malachi Chavis G277321-50-15-601032
1 Kameron Foman F214801-30-12-610235
3 Caleb Hymon G348633-110-42-202002
2 Landon Jeffries G3013523-81-36-610043
0 Cole White F104102-50-00-000012
Bench
35 Tareeq Anderson F192610-10-02-210100
5 Jordan Brewer F2510404-60-12-210013
6 Jamian Jackson G143101-31-20-000011
11 Anthony Magwood-Spann G53001-10-01-200010
8 Cristian Willis G150210-20-10-001031
Team5442916-452-1320-269431819
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Anthony Magwood-Spann GIn the portalOct 6
    Benedict
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:05 PM ET.