Conf. Carolinas conference gameTuesday, January 13, 2026
Away

Erskine

0-13 (0-6 conf) · Conference Carolinas
49
Home

Shorter

6-8 (4-4 conf) · Conference Carolinas
66
Final

Recap

Shorter beat Erskine 66-49. Chris Bibbs led Shorter with 16 points and 10 rebounds. KD Gordon had 14 for Erskine.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 14 pts KD Gordon
  • 8 reb Ryan Seagrave
  • 2 ast Andrei Kyle Honrada
  • 16 pts Chris Bibbs
  • 10 reb Chris Bibbs
  • 4 ast Chris Bibbs
Double-double Chris Bibbs · 16 pts, 10 reb

Team stats

ErskineShorter
19-62 · 30.6%Field goals22-60 · 36.7%
3-30 · 10.0%3-pointers10-33 · 30.3%
8-14 · 57.1%Free throws12-16 · 75.0%
36Rebounds43
10Offensive rebounds10
7Assists14
13Turnovers15
9Steals5
1Blocks6

Box score

ErskineMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
6 KD Gordon G2314415-101-23-422013
11 Kee Linney G284602-60-20-010001
2 Max Peeler G281210-80-81-200000
0 MJ Legette G225212-91-50-002051
44 Ryan Seagrave F243801-20-01-241002
Bench
24 Noah Castaneda F162301-50-40-001003
3 Dorien Johnson G198312-51-33-411020
23 Raquavian Jones G30000-00-00-000000
1 Andrei Kyle Honrada G154322-70-20-021012
4 Jed Moor G50200-10-10-200000
12 Cam Moss G142311-50-20-001110
5 Josiah Peeples G36003-40-10-000000
Team4936719-623-308-1410911313
ShorterMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
13 Chris Bibbs G37161046-162-82-221012
1 Jalien Bush G3411414-143-80-003321
22 Ja'Myas Davis F2715343-72-57-1010050
32 Axel Holmquist F256922-20-02-220004
2 Donovan Shangase G2712415-92-40-001032
Bench
0 David Compere G186202-71-51-220010
15 Cole Hulsey G40000-10-10-000010
5 Michael Johnson F130610-00-00-020212
21 Aiden Nematbakhsh F110310-30-10-010112
3 David Noll III G20000-10-10-000001
24 Cal Rich G20200-00-00-000000
Team66431422-6010-3312-1610561514
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • DeShawn Harris FD2-D2Apr
    Erskine → Queens (SAC) · 14.8 PPG, 7.2 RPG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:05 PM ET.