NE-10 conference gameWednesday, January 14, 2026
Away

American Int'l

2-14 (1-7 conf) · NE10
45
Home

Bentley

10-5 (4-4 conf) · NE10
79
Final

Recap

Bentley beat American Int'l 79-45. Cooper Farrall led Bentley with 18 points. Tony Felder had 15 for American Int'l.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 15 pts Tony Felder
  • 8 reb Aguibou Balde
  • 2 ast Aguibou Balde
  • 18 pts Cooper Farrall
  • 10 reb Cash McClure
  • 6 ast Cash McClure
Double-double Cash McClure · 12 pts, 10 reb

Team stats

American Int'lBentley
16-61 · 26.2%Field goals30-60 · 50.0%
5-25 · 20.0%3-pointers12-27 · 44.4%
8-14 · 57.1%Free throws7-8 · 87.5%
32Rebounds44
12Offensive rebounds9
7Assists18
6Turnovers7
4Steals3
3Blocks1

Box score

American Int'lMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
5 Aguibou Balde F3112823-120-06-931023
10 Tony Felder G2715416-163-110-021002
0 Coleman Hopson G60110-20-20-000000
32 Abdullah Mahamed F194202-40-00-110100
4 Chase Nelson G200110-40-40-001010
Bench
3 Amadou Diallo G130310-60-30-010000
15 Denilson Fanfan G20000-00-00-000000
11 Jorjan Flores G162411-50-00-220000
9 Pierce Prendergast G264201-30-12-201022
14 Blair Thomas G156002-52-30-000010
2 Aleksy Walczak F252201-40-10-000200
Team4532716-615-258-14124367
BentleyMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
24 Chase Clarke F2710824-50-02-200022
15 Jordan Elliott G326232-62-50-001002
22 Cooper Farrall F2718828-131-31-220013
12 Cash McClure G35121065-112-40-011111
21 Ivan Misic F2312414-94-70-021012
Bench
10 Joe Carroll F257323-71-50-000001
13 Christian Jeffers F30100-20-00-010000
11 Michael Rumpza G30100-10-00-000000
23 Mantas Zilys G2514324-62-34-410002
Team79441830-6012-277-8931713
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Jay LawsonCoaching · head coachAug 13
    Bentley
  • Aguibou Balde G/FD2-D2Jun
    American International → Bentley
  • Devon Murray GD2-D2Apr
    Assumption → Bentley (NE-10) · 15.6 PPG, 40% 3PT
  • Tyler Brooks GD3-D2Apr
    Amherst → Bentley (NE-10) · 16.9 PPG, All-NESCAC
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:05 PM ET.