SIAC conference gameWednesday, January 14, 2026
Away

LeMoyne-Owen

4-9 (4-8 conf) · SIAC
65
Home

Central St. (OH)

7-9 (6-6 conf) · SIAC
74
Final

Recap

Central St. (OH) beat LeMoyne-Owen 74-65. Ramar Pryor led Central St. (OH) with 20 points. Joshua Whitehurst had 18 for LeMoyne-Owen.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 18 pts Joshua Whitehurst
  • 6 reb Marial Malek
  • 3 ast Desmond Bratcher
  • 20 pts Ramar Pryor
  • 9 reb Javantae Randle
  • 3 ast Khalil Luster

Team stats

LeMoyne-OwenCentral St. (OH)
22-58 · 37.9%Field goals23-42 · 54.8%
12-30 · 40.0%3-pointers7-16 · 43.8%
9-11 · 81.8%Free throws21-36 · 58.3%
25Rebounds26
10Offensive rebounds7
7Assists5
17Turnovers13
6Steals10
0Blocks2

Box score

LeMoyne-OwenMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
4 Desmond Bratcher G297132-62-51-210014
22 LaCurtis Dunn Jr G152201-60-10-010013
10 JC Johnson202010-30-12-201013
0 LaDricus Pittman G3414414-94-72-201042
12 Omari Watters F102101-20-00-011031
Bench
31 Courage Agbekpornu F92000-00-02-200000
5 Gerrard Living F325322-71-40-021011
15 Marial Malek F1410605-70-10-021015
2 Andre Walker II G223201-41-10-001023
21 Joshua Whitehurst G1418306-144-102-320035
Team6525722-5812-309-1110601727
Central St. (OH)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
12 Micah Bays3212203-71-35-611042
0 Khalil Luster G3315534-54-53-311041
52 Kiyron Powell-Scott C331510-20-11-411111
20 Ramar Pryor G3820416-101-27-1503002
35 Javantae Randle F3412906-130-30-043133
Bench
24 Esseck Bryant F20000-10-10-000001
1 Isaiah Daniel G43001-10-01-100010
4 Braylon Dickerson1311003-31-14-501002
11 Emanuel Henriques G110000-00-00-200001
Team7426523-427-1621-3671021313
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:05 PM ET.